31617 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local
सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31617/Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 08:00 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:48 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (31617) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 08:00 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:07 08:08 1m - 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:12 08:13 1m 3 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 08:17 08:18 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 08:20 08:21 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 08:23 08:24 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 08:27 08:28 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 08:30 08:31 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 08:34 08:35 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 08:37 08:38 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 08:40 08:41 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 08:44 08:45 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 08:48 08:49 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 08:50 08:51 1m - 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 09:01 09:03 2m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 09:05 09:06 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 09:10 09:11 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 09:14 09:15 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 09:19 09:20 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 09:23 09:24 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 09:26 09:27 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 09:29 09:30 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 09:35 09:36 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 09:48 - 5,6 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:47 IST
31617 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 09:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 1 hours and 48 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31622.
Loading...