31622 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local
रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31622/Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction
.
Departs @ 10:12 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:58 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (31622) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 10:12 - 5,6 0.0 1 ER
2. PDX Payradanga 10:16 10:17 1m - 5.7 1 ER
3. CDH Chakdaha 10:21 10:22 1m 2 11.5 1 ER
4. PXR Palpara 10:24 10:25 1m - 13.7 1 ER
5. SMX Simurali 10:27 10:28 1m - 16.1 1 ER
6. MPJ Madanpur 10:31 10:32 1m - 20.4 1 ER
7. KYI Kalyani 10:36 10:37 1m 2 25.4 1 ER
8. KPA Kanchrapara 10:39 10:40 1m 2 28.2 1 ER
9. HLR Halisahar 10:43 10:44 1m 2 31.4 1 ER
10. NH Naihati Junction 10:53 10:54 1m 4 35.6 1 ER
11. KNR Kankinara 10:58 10:59 1m 2 38.3 1 ER
12. JGDL Jagadal 11:01 11:02 1m 2 40.2 1 ER
13. SNR Shyamnagar 11:04 11:05 1m 2 43.2 1 ER
14. IP Ichhapur 11:08 11:09 1m 2 46.4 1 ER
15. PTF Palta 11:11 11:12 1m 2 48.5 1 ER
16. BP Barrackpore 11:14 11:15 1m 2 51.0 1 ER
17. TGH Titagarh 11:18 11:19 1m 2 53.1 1 ER
18. KDH Khardaha 11:21 11:22 1m 2 54.9 1 ER
19. SEP Sodpur 11:25 11:26 1m - 57.9 1 ER
20. AGP Agarpara 11:28 11:29 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. BLH Belgharia 11:31 11:32 1m 2 62.1 1 ER
22. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:37 11:38 1m 2 66.6 1 ER
23. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 11:41 11:42 1m 3 69.9 1 ER
24. SDAH Sealdah 11:58 - - 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:50 IST
31622 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 10:12 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 11:58 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 46 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31617.
Loading...