31619 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local
सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31619/Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 09:50 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:28 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (31619) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 09:50 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 10:01 10:02 1m 3 6.8 1 ER
3. BP Barrackpore 10:21 10:22 1m - 22.5 1 ER
4. PTF Palta 10:24 10:25 1m - 25.0 1 ER
5. SNR Shyamnagar 10:30 10:31 1m - 30.2 1 ER
6. JGDL Jagadal 10:34 10:35 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
7. NH Naihati Junction 10:45 10:46 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
8. KPA Kanchrapara 10:51 10:52 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
9. KYI Kalyani 10:56 10:57 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
10. SMX Simurali 11:04 11:05 1m - 57.4 1 ER
11. CDH Chakdaha 11:09 11:10 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
12. RHA Ranaghat Junction 11:28 - 6 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:49 IST
31619 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 09:50 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 11:28 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 1 hours and 38 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31626.
Loading...