31626 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local
रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31626/Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction
.
Departs @ 15:30 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:02 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (31626) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 15:30 - 6 0.0 1 ER
2. CDH Chakdaha 15:39 15:40 1m 2 11.5 1 ER
3. SMX Simurali 15:44 15:45 1m 2 16.1 1 ER
4. KYI Kalyani 15:52 15:53 1m 3 25.4 1 ER
5. KPA Kanchrapara 15:55 15:56 1m 2 28.2 1 ER
6. NH Naihati Junction 16:05 16:07 2m 4 35.6 1 ER
7. SNR Shyamnagar 16:14 16:15 1m - 43.2 1 ER
8. BP Barrackpore 16:23 16:24 1m - 51.0 1 ER
9. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 16:43 16:44 1m - 66.6 1 ER
10. SDAH Sealdah 17:02 - - 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:53 IST
31626 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 15:30 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 17:02 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 32 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31619.
Loading...