31621 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local
सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31621/Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 11:45 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:37 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (31621) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 11:45 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 11:52 11:53 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:57 11:58 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 12:02 12:03 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 12:05 12:06 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 12:08 12:09 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 12:12 12:13 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 12:15 12:16 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 12:19 12:20 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 12:22 12:23 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 12:25 12:26 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 12:29 12:30 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 12:33 12:34 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 12:40 12:41 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 12:49 12:51 2m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 12:54 12:55 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 12:58 12:59 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 13:02 13:03 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 13:07 13:08 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 13:11 13:12 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 13:14 13:15 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 13:17 13:18 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 13:24 13:25 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 13:37 - 1 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:49 IST
31621 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 11:45 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 13:37 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 1 hours and 52 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31624.
Loading...