31624 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Fast Local
रानाघाट - सियालदह फास्ट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31624/Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction
.
Departs @ 12:50 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:36 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Fast Local (31624) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 12:50 - 6 0.0 1 ER
2. PDX Payradanga 12:54 12:55 1m - 5.7 1 ER
3. CDH Chakdaha 12:59 13:00 1m 2 11.5 1 ER
4. PXR Palpara 13:02 13:03 1m - 13.7 1 ER
5. SMX Simurali 13:05 13:06 1m - 16.1 1 ER
6. MPJ Madanpur 13:09 13:10 1m - 20.4 1 ER
7. KYI Kalyani 13:14 13:15 1m 2 25.4 1 ER
8. KPA Kanchrapara 13:17 13:18 1m - 28.2 1 ER
9. HLR Halisahar 13:20 13:21 1m 2 31.4 1 ER
10. NH Naihati Junction 13:29 13:30 1m 4 35.6 1 ER
11. KNR Kankinara 13:34 13:35 1m 2 38.3 1 ER
12. JGDL Jagadal 13:37 13:38 1m - 40.2 1 ER
13. SNR Shyamnagar 13:40 13:41 1m - 43.2 1 ER
14. IP Ichhapur 13:44 13:45 1m - 46.4 1 ER
15. PTF Palta 13:47 13:48 1m - 48.5 1 ER
16. BP Barrackpore 13:50 13:51 1m - 51.0 1 ER
17. TGH Titagarh 13:54 13:55 1m - 53.1 1 ER
18. KDH Khardaha 13:57 13:58 1m - 54.9 1 ER
19. SEP Sodpur 14:01 14:02 1m - 57.9 1 ER
20. AGP Agarpara 14:04 14:05 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. BLH Belgharia 14:07 14:08 1m - 62.1 1 ER
22. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 14:13 14:14 1m 2 66.6 1 ER
23. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 14:17 14:18 1m - 69.9 1 ER
24. SDAH Sealdah 14:36 - - 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:52 IST
31624 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Fast Local (रानाघाट - सियालदह फास्ट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 12:50 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 14:36 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 46 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31621.
Loading...