31623 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local
सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31623/Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:48 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (31623) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 15:00 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 15:07 15:08 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:12 15:13 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 15:17 15:18 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 15:20 15:21 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 15:23 15:24 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 15:27 15:28 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 15:30 15:31 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 15:34 15:35 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 15:37 15:38 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 15:40 15:41 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 15:44 15:45 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. KNR Kankinara 15:49 15:50 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 16:01 16:03 2m 3 37.8 1 ER
15. HLR Halisahar 16:06 16:07 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
16. KPA Kanchrapara 16:10 16:11 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
17. KYI Kalyani 16:14 16:15 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
18. MPJ Madanpur 16:19 16:20 1m - 53.0 1 ER
19. SMX Simurali 16:23 16:24 1m - 57.4 1 ER
20. PXR Palpara 16:26 16:27 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. CDH Chakdaha 16:29 16:30 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
22. PDX Payradanga 16:34 16:35 1m - 67.7 1 ER
23. RHA Ranaghat Junction 16:48 - 6 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:50 IST
31623 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 16:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 1 hours and 48 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31628.
Loading...