31628 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local
रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31628/Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction
.
Departs @ 17:28 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (31628) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 17:28 - 6 0.0 1 ER
2. PDX Payradanga 17:32 17:33 1m - 5.7 1 ER
3. CDH Chakdaha 17:37 17:38 1m 2 11.5 1 ER
4. PXR Palpara 17:40 17:41 1m - 13.7 1 ER
5. SMX Simurali 17:43 17:44 1m - 16.1 1 ER
6. MPJ Madanpur 17:47 17:48 1m - 20.4 1 ER
7. KYI Kalyani 17:52 17:53 1m 2 25.4 1 ER
8. KPA Kanchrapara 17:55 17:56 1m 2 28.2 1 ER
9. HLR Halisahar 18:01 18:02 1m 2 31.4 1 ER
10. NH Naihati Junction 18:10 18:11 1m 4 35.6 1 ER
11. KNR Kankinara 18:13 18:14 1m 2 38.3 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 18:18 18:19 1m - 43.2 1 ER
13. IP Ichhapur 18:22 18:23 1m 2 46.4 1 ER
14. PTF Palta 18:25 18:26 1m - 48.5 1 ER
15. BP Barrackpore 18:29 18:30 1m - 51.0 1 ER
16. SEP Sodpur 18:37 18:38 1m - 57.9 1 ER
17. AGP Agarpara 18:40 18:41 1m - 59.7 1 ER
18. BLH Belgharia 18:43 18:44 1m - 62.1 1 ER
19. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 18:50 18:51 1m - 66.6 1 ER
20. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 18:53 18:54 1m 3 69.9 1 ER
21. SDAH Sealdah 19:10 - - 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:54 IST
31628 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 17:28 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 19:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31623.
Loading...