33814 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local
बनगांव जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33814/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 04:25 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:17 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local (33814) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 04:25 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. CDP Chandpara 04:33 04:34 1m - 9.7 1 ER
3. TKNR Thakurnagar 04:37 04:38 1m - 14.0 1 ER
4. GBG Gobardanga 04:42 04:43 1m - 19.4 1 ER
5. MSL Machhalandapur 04:46 04:47 1m - 23.0 1 ER
6. SNHT Sanhati 04:51 04:52 1m - 27.4 1 ER
7. HB Habra 04:57 04:58 1m 2 32.2 1 ER
8. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 05:01 05:02 1m - 35.7 1 ER
9. GUMA Guma 05:05 05:06 1m - 39.2 1 ER
10. BIRA Bira 05:09 05:10 1m - 42.7 1 ER
11. DTK Dattapukur 05:13 05:14 1m - 46.8 1 ER
12. BMG Bamangachhi 05:17 05:18 1m - 50.6 1 ER
13. BT Barasat Junction 05:29 05:30 1m - 54.4 1 ER
14. HHR Hridaypur 05:32 05:33 1m - 56.5 1 ER
15. MMG Madhyamgram 05:35 05:36 1m - 59.0 1 ER
16. NBE New Barrackpore 05:39 05:40 1m - 60.2 1 ER
17. BBT Birati 05:42 05:43 1m - 63.2 1 ER
18. DGNR Durganagar 05:46 05:47 1m - 65.0 1 ER
19. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 05:49 05:50 1m - 66.7 1 ER
20. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 05:56 05:57 1m - 69.7 1 ER
21. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 06:01 06:02 1m 3 72.9 1 ER
22. SDAH Sealdah 06:17 - - 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:25 IST
33814 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local (बनगांव जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 06:17 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 52 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33853.
Loading...