33853 / Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local
सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33853/Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 20:14 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:07 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local (33853) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 20:14 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 20:20 20:21 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:25 20:26 1m 3 6.8 1 ER
4. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 20:31 20:32 1m 2 9.8 1 ER
5. DGNR Durganagar 20:34 20:35 1m - 11.5 1 ER
6. BBT Birati 20:37 20:38 1m - 13.3 1 ER
7. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 20:40 20:41 1m - 14.7 1 ER
8. NBE New Barrackpore 20:43 20:44 1m - 16.3 1 ER
9. MMG Madhyamgram 20:46 20:47 1m - 17.5 1 ER
10. HHR Hridaypur 20:49 20:50 1m - 20.0 1 ER
11. BT Barasat Junction 20:56 20:57 1m - 22.0 1 ER
12. BMG Bamangachhi 21:01 21:02 1m - 25.9 1 ER
13. DTK Dattapukur 21:05 21:06 1m - 29.7 1 ER
14. BIRA Bira 21:10 21:11 1m - 33.7 1 ER
15. GUMA Guma 21:15 21:16 1m - 37.3 1 ER
16. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 21:19 21:20 1m - 40.8 1 ER
17. HB Habra 21:22 21:23 1m 1 44.2 1 ER
18. SNHT Sanhati 21:28 21:29 1m - 49.1 1 ER
19. MSL Machhalandapur 21:33 21:34 1m - 53.5 1 ER
20. GBG Gobardanga 21:38 21:39 1m - 57.0 1 ER
21. TKNR Thakurnagar 21:43 21:44 1m - 62.4 1 ER
22. CDP Chandpara 21:47 21:48 1m - 66.8 1 ER
23. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 21:52 21:53 1m - 71.4 1 ER
24. BNJ Bangaon Junction 22:07 - 3 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:41 IST
33853 / Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local (सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 20:14 hrs and reaches Bangaon Junction at 22:07 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Bangaon Junction. It takes 1 hours and 53 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33814.
Loading...