34056 / Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local
कल्याणी सीमांत - बजबज लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 34056/Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyani Simanta
.
Departs @ 11:07 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35 (Budge Budge)
SMTWTFS

Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local (34056) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 11:07 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 11:08 11:09 1m 1 1.3 1 ER
3. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 11:11 11:12 1m 1 3.2 1 ER
4. KYI Kalyani 11:15 11:16 1m 4 4.9 1 ER
5. KPA Kanchrapara 11:20 11:21 1m - 7.7 1 ER
6. HLR Halisahar 11:23 11:24 1m 2 10.9 1 ER
7. NH Naihati Junction 11:30 11:31 1m 4 15.0 1 ER
8. KNR Kankinara 11:34 11:35 1m 3 17.8 1 ER
9. JGDL Jagadal 11:37 11:38 1m 2 19.7 1 ER
10. SNR Shyamnagar 11:40 11:41 1m - 22.7 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 11:44 11:45 1m - 25.9 1 ER
12. PTF Palta 11:47 11:48 1m - 27.9 1 ER
13. BP Barrackpore 11:51 11:52 1m 4 30.4 1 ER
14. TGH Titagarh 11:54 11:55 1m - 32.5 1 ER
15. KDH Khardaha 11:57 11:58 1m - 34.4 1 ER
16. SEP Sodpur 12:01 12:02 1m - 37.3 1 ER
17. AGP Agarpara 12:04 12:05 1m - 39.1 1 ER
18. BLH Belgharia 12:07 12:08 1m 2 41.5 1 ER
19. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 12:15 12:16 1m 4 46.1 1 ER
20. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 12:19 12:20 1m 4 49.3 1 ER
21. SGBA Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt 12:25 12:26 1m 2 51.5 1 ER
22. PQS Park Circus 12:36 12:37 1m Chord2 55.7 1 ER
23. BLN Ballygunge Junction 12:50 12:51 1m 2 58.0 1 ER
24. LKF Lake Gardens 12:57 12:58 1m 2 60.6 1 ER
25. TLG Tollygunge 12:59 13:00 1m 1 61.4 1 ER
26. NACC New Alipur 13:03 13:04 1m 1 62.6 1 ER
27. MJT Majerhat 13:07 13:08 1m 2 64.2 1 ER
28. BRJ Brace Bridge 13:10 13:11 1m 1 66.4 1 ER
29. SSP Santoshpur 13:14 13:15 1m 1 69.6 1 ER
30. AKRA Akra 13:18 13:19 1m 2 72.2 1 ER
31. NAI Nangi 13:24 13:25 1m 3 74.8 1 ER
32. BGB Budge Budge 13:35 - 1 78.3 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:48 IST
34056 / Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local (कल्याणी सीमांत - बजबज लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kalyani Simanta and Budge Budge. The train leaves from Kalyani Simanta on at 11:07 hrs and reaches Budge Budge at 13:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyani Simanta, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Budge Budge. It takes 2 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 78 kilometers.

The return train is 31321.
Loading...