34139 / Budge Budge - Sealdah Local
बजबज - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 34139/Budge Budge - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Budge Budge.
Departs @ 14:20 (Budge Budge)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:12 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Budge Budge - Sealdah Local (34139) Schedule

Last Updated: 06-Nov-17 15:19 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGB Budge Budge 14:20 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. NAI Nangi 14:22 14:23 1m - 3.5 1 ER
3. AKRA Akra 14:26 14:27 1m - 6.1 1 ER
4. SSP Santoshpur 14:30 14:31 1m 2 8.8 1 ER
5. BRJ Brace Bridge 14:34 14:35 1m - 11.9 1 ER
6. MJT Majerhat 14:37 14:38 1m 1 14.1 1 ER
7. NACC New Alipur 14:40 14:41 1m 2 15.7 1 ER
8. TLG Tollygunge 14:43 14:44 1m 1 16.9 1 ER
9. LKF Lake Gardens 14:46 14:47 1m 1 17.7 1 ER
10. BLN Ballygunge Junction 14:57 14:58 1m 1 20.3 1 ER
11. PQS Park Circus 15:01 15:02 1m 1 22.6 1 ER
12. SDAH Sealdah 15:12 - - 25.6 1 ER
34139 / Budge Budge - Sealdah Local (बजबज - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Budge Budge and Sealdah. The train leaves from Budge Budge on at 14:20 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 15:12 hrs

The train, during its journey from Budge Budge, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 52 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 34138.