34142 / Sealdah - Budge Budge Local
सियालदह - बजबज लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 34142/Sealdah - Budge Budge Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah.
Departs @ 13:55 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:47 (Budge Budge)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Budge Budge Local (34142) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 07:16 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 13:55 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. PQS Park Circus 13:58 13:59 1m 2 3.0 1 ER
3. BLN Ballygunge Junction 14:03 14:04 1m 2 5.3 1 ER
4. LKF Lake Gardens 14:09 14:10 1m - 7.8 1 ER
5. TLG Tollygunge 14:12 14:13 1m 1 8.8 1 ER
6. NACC New Alipur 14:15 14:16 1m 1 9.9 1 ER
7. MJT Majerhat 14:19 14:20 1m 1 11.6 1 ER
8. BRJ Brace Bridge 14:22 14:23 1m - 13.7 1 ER
9. SSP Santoshpur 14:26 14:27 1m 1 16.9 1 ER
10. AKRA Akra 14:30 14:31 1m - 19.5 1 ER
11. NAI Nangi 14:34 14:35 1m - 22.2 1 ER
12. BGB Budge Budge 14:47 - 1 25.6 1 ER
34142 / Sealdah - Budge Budge Local (सियालदह - बजबज लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Budge Budge. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 13:55 hrs and reaches Budge Budge at 14:47 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Budge Budge. It takes 52 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 34139.