37288 / Bandel Howrah Local
बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37288/Bandel Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandel Junction
.
Departs @ 22:30 (Bandel Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:33 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bandel Howrah Local (37288) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDC Bandel Junction 22:30 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. HGY Hooghly 22:31 22:32 1m - 2.0 1 ER
3. CNS Chuchura 22:34 22:35 1m - 3.8 1 ER
4. CGR Chandan Nagar 22:37 22:38 1m - 6.8 1 ER
5. MUU Mankundu 22:40 22:41 1m - 9.1 1 ER
6. BHR Bhadreshwar 22:43 22:44 1m - 11.4 1 ER
7. BBAE Baidyabati 22:46 22:47 1m - 15.1 1 ER
8. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 22:49 22:50 1m - 17.5 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 22:52 22:53 1m - 19.9 1 ER
10. RIS Rishra 22:56 22:57 1m - 23.1 1 ER
11. KOG Konnagar 23:00 23:01 1m - 26.1 1 ER
12. HMZ Hind Motor 23:02 23:03 1m - 27.9 1 ER
13. UPA Uttarpara 23:05 23:06 1m - 29.7 1 ER
14. BLY Bally 23:07 23:08 1m - 31.0 1 ER
15. BEQ Belur 23:10 23:11 1m - 33.1 1 ER
16. LLH Liluah 23:14 23:15 1m - 34.7 1 ER
17. HWH Howrah Junction 23:33 - - 39.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 25-Jul-19 18:41 IST
37288 / Bandel Howrah Local (बैण्डेल - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bandel Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Bandel Junction on at 22:30 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 23:33 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandel Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 1 hours and 03 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 39 kilometers.

The return train is 37289.
Loading...