37289 / Howrah - Bandel Jn Local
हावड़ा - बैण्डेल जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37289/Howrah - Bandel Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 23:15 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Bandel Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Bandel Jn Local (37289) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 23:15 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 23:23 23:24 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 23:26 23:27 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 23:29 23:30 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 23:32 23:33 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 23:34 23:35 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 23:37 23:38 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 23:40 23:41 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 23:43 23:44 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 23:48 23:49 1m - 21.9 1 ER
11. BBAE Baidyabati 23:50 23:51 1m - 24.3 1 ER
12. BHR Bhadreshwar 23:54 23:55 1m - 28.0 1 ER
13. MUU Mankundu 23:56 23:57 1m - 30.3 1 ER
14. CGR Chandan Nagar 00:01 00:02 1m - 32.6 2 ER
15. CNS Chuchura 00:10 00:11 1m - 35.7 2 ER
16. HGY Hooghly 00:13 00:14 1m - 37.5 2 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 00:20 - - 39.4 2 ER
Last Updated: 25-Jul-19 18:42 IST
37289 / Howrah - Bandel Jn Local (हावड़ा - बैण्डेल जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 23:15 hrs and reaches Bandel Junction at 00:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Bandel Junction. It takes 1 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 39 kilometers.

The return train is 37288.
Loading...