37317 / Howrah - Tarakeswar Local
हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37317/Howrah - Tarakeswar Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 09:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:32 (Tarakeswar)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Tarakeswar Local (37317) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 09:05 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 09:12 09:13 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 09:15 09:16 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 09:18 09:19 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 09:22 09:23 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 09:24 09:25 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 09:27 09:28 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 09:30 09:31 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 09:35 09:36 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 09:40 09:41 1m 2 21.9 1 ER
11. DEA Diara 09:47 09:48 1m - 27.6 1 ER
12. NSF Nasibpur 09:50 09:51 1m - 29.6 1 ER
13. SIU Singur 09:54 09:55 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) 09:58 09:59 1m - 35.9 1 ER
15. NKL Nalikul 10:01 10:02 1m - 40.0 1 ER
16. MLYA Maliya Halt 10:05 10:06 1m - 43.2 1 ER
17. HPL Haripal 10:08 10:09 1m - 45.0 1 ER
18. KKAE Kaikala 10:12 10:13 1m - 47.8 1 ER
19. BAHW Bahir Khanda 10:15 10:16 1m - 50.4 1 ER
20. LOK Loknath 10:19 10:20 1m - 54.8 1 ER
21. TAK Tarakeswar 10:32 - 1A 57.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 10:33 IST
37317 / Howrah - Tarakeswar Local (हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Tarakeswar. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 09:05 hrs and reaches Tarakeswar at 10:32 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Tarakeswar. It takes 1 hours and 27 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 57 kilometers.

The return train is 37340.
Loading...