Train from Howrah Junction to Tarakeswar


List of all the trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Tarakeswar (TAK). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Tarakeswar route.

Total 60 train(s) between HWH / Howrah Junction and TAK / Tarakeswar railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 63501 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Fast MEMU Local MEMU ER HWH 8 01:50 BDC 1 02:33 40 km
SMTWTFS
2 13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER HWH 7 06:05 BDC 1A,1 06:51 40 km
SMTWTFS
3 22387 Black Diamond Express SF ECR HWH 8 06:15 BDC 1,2 06:58 40 km
SMTWTFS
4 22321 Hool Express SF ER HWH 6 06:45 BDC 1 07:28 40 km
SMTWTFS
5 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Express Exp ER HWH 1,2 07:15 BDC 1 08:23 40 km
SMTWTFS
6 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR HWH 11 07:30 BDC 2 08:28 40 km
SMTWTFS
7 13063 Howrah - Balurgha Express Exp ER HWH 6,7 07:50 BDC 2 08:44 40 km
SMTWTFS
8 13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express Exp ER HWH 1 10:40 BDC 1,2 11:33 40 km
SMTWTFS
9 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger Pass ER HWH 2 11:10 BDC 1 12:10 40 km
SMTWTFS
10 12347 Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express SF ER HWH 11 11:55 KQU 1 12:24 33 km
SMTWTFS
11 05971 Howrah - Dibrugarh Examination Special Exp NFR HWH - 14:35 BDC - 15:25 40 km
SMTWTFS
12 13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER HWH 6,7 15:15 BDC 1,2 15:59 40 km
SMTWTFS
13 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER HWH 12 15:25 BDC 1 16:09 40 km
SMTWTFS
14 13021 Mithila Express Exp ER HWH 8 15:45 BDC 1 16:53 40 km
SMTWTFS
15 53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger Pass ER HWH 1 16:00 BDC 2 17:09 40 km
SMTWTFS
16 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger Pass ER HWH 6 16:25 BDC 1 17:06 40 km
SMTWTFS
17 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Pass ER HWH 10 16:35 BDC 1 17:29 40 km
SMTWTFS
18 15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR HWH 8 18:00 BDC 2 18:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
19 15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR HWH 8 18:00 BDC 2 18:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
20 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Exp ER HWH 7 19:50 BDC 1 20:35 40 km
SMTWTFS
21 13009 Doon Express Exp ER HWH 8 20:25 BDC 1 21:22 40 km
SMTWTFS
22 13033 Howrah - Katihar Express Exp ER HWH 5,6 21:25 BDC 2 22:16 40 km
SMTWTFS
23 13019 Bagh Express Exp ER HWH 10,11 21:45 BDC 1 22:37 40 km
SMTWTFS
24 15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express Exp NFR HWH 7 22:00 BDC 1,2 22:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
25 15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR HWH - 22:00 BDC - 22:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
26 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express Exp ER HWH 1 22:30 BDC 1,2 23:26 40 km
SMTWTFS
27 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express Exp ER HWH 10 22:55 BDC 1 23:51 40 km
SMTWTFS
28 53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenger Pass ER HWH 7 23:10 BDC 1 00:14 40 km
SMTWTFS
29 73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU DEMU ER SDAH 6 05:35 DMLE - 07:14 61 km
SMTWTFS
30 13177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Express MEMU ER SDAH - 05:35 JIT - 07:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
31 13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER SDAH 6,7,8 07:20 BDC 1 08:38 46 km
SMTWTFS
32 12373 Sealdah - Rampurhat Triweekly Intercity Express SF ER SDAH 6,7 09:05 KQU 1 09:51 40 km
SMTWTFS
33 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express Exp ER KOAA 2 11:25 BDC 1,2 12:48 43 km
SMTWTFS
34 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Exp NWR KOAA 4,5 11:25 BDC 1,2 12:48 43 km
SMTWTFS
35 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express Exp ER KOAA 1,3,5 11:45 KQU 1 12:36 37 km
SMTWTFS
36 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 5 12:05 PDA - 13:42 68 km
SMTWTFS
37 13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 13:40 BDC 4 14:53 46 km
SMTWTFS
38 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Exp ER SDAH 9B,9C 13:40 BDC 1 14:53 46 km
SMTWTFS
39 13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 14:00 BDC 4 15:13 46 km
SMTWTFS
40 15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 BDC 1,2 15:43 43 km
SMTWTFS
41 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 BDC 1,2 15:43 43 km
SMTWTFS
42 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 BDC 1,2 15:43 43 km
SMTWTFS
43 12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express SF ER SDAH 8,9A 17:10 BDC 1,1A 18:20 46 km
SMTWTFS
44 13179 Sealdah - Siuri MEMU Express MEMU ER SDAH - 17:25 BDC - 18:32 46 km
SMTWTFS
45 13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 17:45 BDC 1,2 19:07 46 km
SMTWTFS
46 08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Summer Special Exp SER SRC - 18:00 DKAE - 19:13 14 km
SMTWTFS
47 13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Express Exp ER KOAA 3 19:30 BDC 4 20:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
48 13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 8,9C 20:10 BDC 4 21:22 46 km
SMTWTFS
49 13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 8,9C 20:10 BDC 4 21:22 46 km
SMTWTFS
50 13149 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER SDAH 12 20:35 KQU 1 21:31 40 km
SMTWTFS
51 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express Exp ER KOAA 5 20:55 BDC 4 22:13 43 km
SMTWTFS
52 12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express GR NFR KOAA 4 21:40 BDC 4 22:52 43 km
SMTWTFS
53 03129 Sealdah - New Jalpaiguri Summer Fare Special Exp ER SDAH - 21:40 BDC - 22:50 46 km
SMTWTFS
54 02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Special Fare SF Special SF NFR KOAA - 21:40 BDC - 22:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
55 13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour Link Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 22:15 BDC 2 23:40 46 km
SMTWTFS
56 13153 Gour Express Exp ER SDAH 9C 22:15 BDC 2 23:40 46 km
SMTWTFS
57 53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger Pass ER KOAA 1 22:25 BDC 2 00:03 43 km
SMTWTFS
58 53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger Pass ER KOAA 1 22:25 BDC 2 00:03 43 km
SMTWTFS
59 05673 Kolkata - Silchar Special Exp ER KOAA - 23:30 BDC - 00:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
60 63502 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah MEMU Local MEMU ER HMZ 1 23:45 UPA 1 23:47 2 km
SMTWTFS