37320 / Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37320/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tarakeswar
.
Departs @ 07:05 (Tarakeswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tarakeswar - Howrah Local (37320) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TAK Tarakeswar 07:05 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. LOK Loknath 07:07 07:08 1m - 2.3 1 ER
3. BAHW Bahir Khanda 07:13 07:14 1m - 6.7 1 ER
4. KKAE Kaikala 07:17 07:18 1m - 9.3 1 ER
5. HPL Haripal 07:21 07:23 2m - 12.2 1 ER
6. MLYA Maliya Halt 07:25 07:26 1m - 13.9 1 ER
7. NKL Nalikul 07:29 07:30 1m - 17.1 1 ER
8. KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) 07:34 07:35 1m - 21.2 1 ER
9. SIU Singur 07:38 07:39 1m - 23.9 1 ER
10. NSF Nasibpur 07:43 07:44 1m - 27.5 1 ER
11. DEA Diara 07:46 07:47 1m - 29.6 1 ER
12. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 07:57 07:58 1m - 35.2 1 ER
13. SRP Shrirampur 08:04 08:05 1m - 37.7 1 ER
14. RIS Rishra 08:08 08:09 1m - 40.9 1 ER
15. KOG Konnagar 08:11 08:12 1m - 43.8 1 ER
16. HMZ Hind Motor 08:13 08:14 1m - 45.6 1 ER
17. UPA Uttarpara 08:16 08:17 1m - 47.4 1 ER
18. BLY Bally 08:18 08:19 1m - 48.8 1 ER
19. BEQ Belur 08:21 08:22 1m - 50.8 1 ER
20. LLH Liluah 08:24 08:25 1m - 52.5 1 ER
21. HWH Howrah Junction 08:40 - - 57.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 10:34 IST
37320 / Tarakeswar - Howrah Local (तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Tarakeswar on at 07:05 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 08:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tarakeswar, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 1 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 57 kilometers.

The return train is 37351.
Loading...