Train from Tarakeswar to Howrah Junction


List of all the trains running between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Tarakeswar - Howrah Junction route.

Total 65 train(s) between TAK / Tarakeswar and HWH / Howrah Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger Pass ER GPAE - 00:25 HWH 1 03:50 75 km
SMTWTFS
2 53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger Pass ER BDC 3 00:54 HWH 1,2 03:15 39 km
SMTWTFS
3 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Exp ER BDC 3 02:30 HWH 6,7 03:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
4 13022 Mithila Express Exp ER BDC 3 02:45 HWH 11,13 04:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
5 13034 Katihar - Howrah Express Exp ER BDC - 02:55 HWH - 04:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
6 15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR BDC 3 04:35 HWH 9,12,14 06:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
7 15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR BDC - 04:35 HWH - 06:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
8 13064 Balurghat - Howrah Express Exp ER BDC 3 05:15 HWH 6,7 06:25 40 km
SMTWTFS
9 13010 Doon Express Exp ER BDC 3 05:45 HWH 13 07:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
10 15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express Exp NFR BDC 4 06:13 HWH 1 07:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
11 15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR BDC - 06:13 HWH - 07:30 40 km
SMTWTFS
12 03044 Raxaul - Howrah Summer Fare Special Exp ER BDC - 06:34 HWH - 07:30 40 km
SMTWTFS
13 13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER DGLE 1 07:05 HWH 2 12:50 282 km
SMTWTFS
14 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Pass ER BDC 3 09:02 HWH 10 10:10 40 km
SMTWTFS
15 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER BDC 3 10:23 HWH 10 11:25 40 km
SMTWTFS
16 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger Pass ER BDC 2,3,4 10:33 HWH 2 11:35 40 km
SMTWTFS
17 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger Pass ER BDC 2,3 10:50 HWH 1 12:10 40 km
SMTWTFS
18 13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express Exp ER BDC 3 11:00 HWH 7 12:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
19 13020 Bagh Express Exp ER BDC 3 11:49 HWH 7,11 12:40 40 km
SMTWTFS
20 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express Exp ER BDC 3 12:50 HWH 1 13:55 40 km
SMTWTFS
21 13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express Exp ER BDC 3 16:16 HWH 1 17:30 40 km
SMTWTFS
22 22322 Hool Express SF ER BDC 3 17:02 HWH 10,11 18:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
23 12348 Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express SF ER KQU 3 19:21 HWH 7 20:15 33 km
SMTWTFS
24 13032 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Express Exp ER BDC 3 20:05 HWH - 21:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
25 22388 Black Diamond Express SF ECR BDC 3 20:26 HWH 12,14 21:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
26 13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER BDC 3 20:44 HWH 6 21:45 40 km
SMTWTFS
27 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express Exp NFR BDC 3 21:18 HWH 11,13 22:55 40 km
SMTWTFS
28 63502 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah MEMU Local MEMU ER BOI - 22:34 HWH 8 00:15 70 km
SMTWTFS
29 82302 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Suvidha Special Prm ER BDC 3 23:45 HWH - 00:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
30 03028 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special Fare Puja Special Exp ER BDC 3 23:45 HWH - 00:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
31 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express Exp ER BDC 3 01:43 SDAH 9C,9B 03:20 46 km
SMTWTFS
32 03170 Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Exp ER BDC - 02:10 KOAA - 03:35 43 km
SMTWTFS
33 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER BDC 3 02:13 KOAA 4 03:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
34 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER BDC 3 02:13 KOAA - 03:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
35 15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER BDC 3 02:55 KOAA 2 04:40 43 km
SMTWTFS
36 15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express Exp NER BDC 3 02:55 KOAA 2 04:40 43 km
SMTWTFS
37 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express Exp NER BDC 3 02:55 KOAA - 04:40 43 km
SMTWTFS
38 13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER BDC 3 03:20 SDAH 9B,9C 04:55 46 km
SMTWTFS
39 23142 Teesta - Torsa link Express Exp ER BDC 4 03:20 SDAH 9C 04:45 46 km
SMTWTFS
40 13154 Gour Express Exp ER BDC 3 03:35 BNXR 4 04:36 43 km
SMTWTFS
41 23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express Exp ER BDC 3 03:35 BNXR 4 04:36 43 km
SMTWTFS
42 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express Exp ER BDC 3 03:50 KOAA 4,5 05:35 43 km
SMTWTFS
43 13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER BDC 3 05:06 BNXR 4 06:37 43 km
SMTWTFS
44 13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER BDC 3 05:45 SDAH 8,9A,9C 07:20 46 km
SMTWTFS
45 13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER BDC 3 05:45 SDAH 8,9A,9C 07:20 46 km
SMTWTFS
46 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER KQU 2 06:54 BNXR 4 07:53 36 km
SMTWTFS
47 13180 Siuri - Sealdah MEMU Express MEMU ER BDC - 08:32 SDAH - 09:57 46 km
SMTWTFS
48 12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express SF ER BDC 3,4 09:27 SDAH 8,9A 10:45 46 km
SMTWTFS
49 05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Exp NFR BDC - 11:22 KOAA - 13:00 43 km
SMTWTFS
50 03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah Summer Fare Special Exp ER BDC - 12:07 SDAH - 13:30 46 km
SMTWTFS
51 05508 Raxaul - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Exp ECR BDC - 12:07 KOAA - 13:30 43 km
SMTWTFS
52 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Triweekly Intercity Express SF ER KQU 3 13:29 SDAH 9 14:45 40 km
SMTWTFS
53 02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Special Fare SF Special SF NFR BDC 4 13:33 KOAA 4 15:00 43 km
SMTWTFS
54 12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express GR NFR BDC 4 13:35 KOAA 4 15:00 43 km
SMTWTFS
55 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express Exp ER KQU 3 14:22 KOAA 3,5 15:40 37 km
SMTWTFS
56 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express Exp NWR BDC 3 15:13 KOAA 4 16:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
57 63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER BOI - 16:04 DDJ 2 18:10 70 km
SMTWTFS
58 13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER BDC 3 17:26 SDAH 6,7 18:45 46 km
SMTWTFS
59 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU DEMU ER GPAE - 17:41 DDJ 4 19:57 75 km
SMTWTFS
60 13178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Express MEMU ER GPAE - 17:45 DDJ - 19:56 74 km
SMTWTFS
61 03180 Siuri - Sealdah Inaugural MEMU Special MEMU ER BDC - 18:32 SDAH - 20:00 46 km
SMTWTFS
62 03174 Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Puja Special Hms ER BDC 4 21:18 SDAH 9A 22:40 46 km
SMTWTFS
63 82312 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Suvidha Special Prm ER BDC - 21:55 SDAH - 23:35 46 km
SMTWTFS
64 03130 New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Puja Special Exp ER BDC - 21:55 SDAH - 23:35 46 km
SMTWTFS
65 08048 New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special Exp SER DKAE - 22:25 SRC - 23:45 14 km
SMTWTFS