Train from Tarakeswar to Howrah Junction


List of all the trains running between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Tarakeswar - Howrah Junction route.

Total 56 train(s) between TAK / Tarakeswar and HWH / Howrah Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger Pass ER GPAE - 00:25 HWH 1 03:50 75 km
SMTWTFS
2 53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger Pass ER BDC 3 00:54 HWH 1,2 03:15 39 km
SMTWTFS
3 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Exp ER BDC 3 02:30 HWH 6,7 03:50 40 km
SMTWTFS
4 13022 Mithila Express Exp ER BDC 3 02:45 HWH 11,13 04:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
5 13034 Katihar - Howrah Express Exp ER BDC - 02:55 HWH - 04:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
6 15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR BDC - 04:35 HWH - 06:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
7 15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR BDC 3 04:35 HWH 9,12,14 06:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
8 13064 Balurghat - Howrah Express Exp ER BDC 3 05:15 HWH 6,7 06:25 40 km
SMTWTFS
9 13010 Doon Express Exp ER BDC 3 05:45 HWH 13 07:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
10 15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR BDC - 06:13 HWH - 07:30 40 km
SMTWTFS
11 15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express Exp NFR BDC 4 06:13 HWH 1 07:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
12 13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER DGLE 1 07:05 HWH 2 12:50 282 km
SMTWTFS
13 53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Pass ER BDC 3 09:02 HWH 10 10:10 40 km
SMTWTFS
14 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER BDC 3 10:23 HWH 10 11:25 40 km
SMTWTFS
15 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger Pass ER BDC 2,3,4 10:33 HWH 2 11:35 40 km
SMTWTFS
16 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger Pass ER BDC 2,3 10:50 HWH 1 12:10 40 km
SMTWTFS
17 13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express Exp ER BDC 3 11:00 HWH 7 12:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
18 13020 Bagh Express Exp ER BDC 3 11:49 HWH 7,11 12:40 40 km
SMTWTFS
19 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express Exp ER BDC 3 12:50 HWH 1 13:55 40 km
SMTWTFS
20 13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express Exp ER BDC 3 16:16 HWH 1 17:30 40 km
SMTWTFS
21 22322 Hool Express SF ER BDC 3 17:02 HWH 10,11 18:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
22 12348 Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express SF ER KQU 3 19:21 HWH 7 20:15 33 km
SMTWTFS
23 13032 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Express Exp ER BDC 3 20:05 HWH - 21:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
24 22388 Black Diamond Express SF ECR BDC 3 20:26 HWH 12,14 21:20 40 km
SMTWTFS
25 13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER BDC 3 20:44 HWH 6 21:45 40 km
SMTWTFS
26 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express Exp NFR BDC 3 21:18 HWH 11,13 22:55 40 km
SMTWTFS
27 02308 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SF Fare Special SF ER BDC - 21:55 HWH - 23:05 40 km
SMTWTFS
28 63502 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah MEMU Local MEMU ER BOI - 22:34 HWH 8 00:15 70 km
SMTWTFS
29 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express Exp ER BDC 3 01:43 SDAH 9C,9B 03:20 46 km
SMTWTFS
30 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER BDC 3 02:13 KOAA 4 03:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
31 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER BDC 3 02:13 KOAA - 03:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
32 15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER BDC 3 02:55 KOAA 2 04:40 43 km
SMTWTFS
33 15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express Exp NER BDC 3 02:55 KOAA 2 04:40 43 km
SMTWTFS
34 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express Exp NER BDC 3 02:55 KOAA - 04:40 43 km
SMTWTFS
35 13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER BDC 3 03:20 SDAH 9B,9C 04:55 46 km
SMTWTFS
36 23142 Teesta - Torsa link Express Exp ER BDC 4 03:20 SDAH 9C 04:45 46 km
SMTWTFS
37 13154 Gour Express Exp ER BDC 3 03:35 BNXR 4 04:36 43 km
SMTWTFS
38 23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express Exp ER BDC 3 03:35 BNXR 4 04:36 43 km
SMTWTFS
39 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express Exp ER BDC 3 03:50 KOAA 4,5 05:35 43 km
SMTWTFS
40 13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER BDC 3 05:06 BNXR 4 06:37 43 km
SMTWTFS
41 13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER BDC 3 05:45 SDAH 8,9A,9C 07:20 46 km
SMTWTFS
42 13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER BDC 3 05:45 SDAH 8,9A,9C 07:20 46 km
SMTWTFS
43 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER KQU 2 06:54 BNXR 4 07:53 36 km
SMTWTFS
44 12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express SF ER BDC 3,4 09:27 SDAH 8,9A 10:45 46 km
SMTWTFS
45 12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Triweekly Intercity Express SF ER KQU 3 13:29 SDAH 9 14:45 40 km
SMTWTFS
46 02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Special Fare SF Special SF NFR BDC - 13:33 KOAA - 15:00 43 km
SMTWTFS
47 05754 New Jalpaiguri - Kolkata Summer Fare Special Exp ER BDC - 13:33 KOAA - 15:00 43 km
SMTWTFS
48 12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express GR NFR BDC 4 13:35 KOAA 4 15:00 43 km
SMTWTFS
49 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express Exp ER KQU 3 14:22 KOAA 3,5 15:40 37 km
SMTWTFS
50 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express Exp NWR BDC 3 15:13 KOAA 4 16:50 43 km
SMTWTFS
51 63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER BOI - 16:04 DDJ 2 18:10 70 km
SMTWTFS
52 13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER BDC 3 17:26 SDAH 6,7 18:45 46 km
SMTWTFS
53 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU DEMU ER GPAE - 17:41 DDJ 4 19:57 75 km
SMTWTFS
54 13178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Express MEMU ER GPAE - 17:45 DDJ - 19:56 74 km
SMTWTFS
55 03102 Kamakhya - Sealdah AC Summer Fare Special ACExp ER BDC 4 18:32 SDAH - 20:00 46 km
SMTWTFS
56 03130 New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Summer Fare Special Exp ER BDC - 21:55 SDAH - 23:20 46 km
SMTWTFS