37322 / Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37322/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tarakeswar
.
Departs @ 07:55 (Tarakeswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:24 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tarakeswar - Howrah Local (37322) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TAK Tarakeswar 07:55 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LOK Loknath 07:57 07:58 1m - 2.3 1 ER
3. BAHW Bahir Khanda 08:02 08:03 1m - 6.7 1 ER
4. KKAE Kaikala 08:05 08:06 1m - 9.3 1 ER
5. HPL Haripal 08:08 08:09 1m - 12.2 1 ER
6. MLYA Maliya Halt 08:11 08:12 1m - 13.9 1 ER
7. NKL Nalikul 08:14 08:15 1m - 17.1 1 ER
8. KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) 08:19 08:20 1m - 21.2 1 ER
9. SIU Singur 08:23 08:24 1m - 23.9 1 ER
10. NSF Nasibpur 08:28 08:29 1m - 27.5 1 ER
11. DEA Diara 08:31 08:32 1m - 29.6 1 ER
12. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 08:39 08:44 5m - 35.2 1 ER
13. SRP Shrirampur 08:50 08:51 1m - 37.7 1 ER
14. KOG Konnagar 08:57 08:58 1m - 43.8 1 ER
15. UPA Uttarpara 08:59 09:00 1m - 47.4 1 ER
16. BLY Bally 09:02 09:03 1m - 48.8 1 ER
17. LLH Liluah 09:08 09:09 1m - 52.5 1 ER
18. HWH Howrah Junction 09:24 - - 57.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 10:35 IST
37322 / Tarakeswar - Howrah Local (तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Tarakeswar on at 07:55 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 09:24 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tarakeswar, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 1 hours and 29 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 57 kilometers.

The return train is 37311.
Loading...