37330 / Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37330/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tarakeswar
.
Departs @ 12:00 (Tarakeswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tarakeswar - Howrah Local (37330) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TAK Tarakeswar 12:00 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. LOK Loknath 12:02 12:03 1m - 2.3 1 ER
3. BAHW Bahir Khanda 12:07 12:08 1m - 6.7 1 ER
4. KKAE Kaikala 12:10 12:11 1m - 9.3 1 ER
5. HPL Haripal 12:13 12:14 1m - 12.2 1 ER
6. MLYA Maliya Halt 12:16 12:17 1m - 13.9 1 ER
7. NKL Nalikul 12:19 12:20 1m - 17.1 1 ER
8. KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) 12:23 12:24 1m - 21.2 1 ER
9. SIU Singur 12:26 12:27 1m - 23.9 1 ER
10. NSF Nasibpur 12:30 12:31 1m - 27.5 1 ER
11. DEA Diara 12:33 12:34 1m - 29.6 1 ER
12. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 12:50 12:51 1m - 35.2 1 ER
13. SRP Shrirampur 12:57 12:58 1m - 37.7 1 ER
14. RIS Rishra 13:01 13:02 1m - 40.9 1 ER
15. KOG Konnagar 13:04 13:05 1m - 43.8 1 ER
16. HMZ Hind Motor 13:06 13:07 1m - 45.6 1 ER
17. UPA Uttarpara 13:09 13:10 1m - 47.4 1 ER
18. BLY Bally 13:11 13:12 1m - 48.8 1 ER
19. BEQ Belur 13:14 13:15 1m - 50.8 1 ER
20. LLH Liluah 13:17 13:18 1m - 52.5 1 ER
21. HWH Howrah Junction 13:35 - - 57.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 10:38 IST
37330 / Tarakeswar - Howrah Local (तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Tarakeswar on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 13:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tarakeswar, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 1 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 57 kilometers.

The return train is 37319.
Loading...