37333 / Howrah - Tarakeswar Local
हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37333/Howrah - Tarakeswar Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 16:10 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40 (Tarakeswar)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Tarakeswar Local (37333) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 16:10 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 16:17 16:18 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 16:20 16:21 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 16:23 16:24 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 16:26 16:27 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 16:28 16:29 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 16:31 16:32 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 16:34 16:35 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 16:39 16:40 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 16:46 16:47 1m 2 21.9 1 ER
11. DEA Diara 16:52 16:53 1m - 27.6 1 ER
12. NSF Nasibpur 16:55 16:56 1m - 29.6 1 ER
13. SIU Singur 16:59 17:00 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) 17:03 17:04 1m - 35.9 1 ER
15. NKL Nalikul 17:07 17:08 1m - 40.0 1 ER
16. MLYA Maliya Halt 17:11 17:12 1m - 43.2 1 ER
17. HPL Haripal 17:14 17:15 1m - 45.0 1 ER
18. KKAE Kaikala 17:17 17:18 1m - 47.8 1 ER
19. BAHW Bahir Khanda 17:21 17:22 1m - 50.4 1 ER
20. LOK Loknath 17:25 17:26 1m - 54.8 1 ER
21. TAK Tarakeswar 17:40 - - 57.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 10:39 IST
37333 / Howrah - Tarakeswar Local (हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Tarakeswar. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 16:10 hrs and reaches Tarakeswar at 17:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Tarakeswar. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 57 kilometers.

The return train is 37310.
Loading...