37334 / Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37334/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tarakeswar
.
Departs @ 13:25 (Tarakeswar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tarakeswar - Howrah Local (37334) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TAK Tarakeswar 13:25 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. LOK Loknath 13:27 13:28 1m - 2.3 1 ER
3. BAHW Bahir Khanda 13:32 13:33 1m - 6.7 1 ER
4. KKAE Kaikala 13:35 13:36 1m - 9.3 1 ER
5. HPL Haripal 13:38 13:39 1m - 12.2 1 ER
6. MLYA Maliya Halt 13:41 13:42 1m - 13.9 1 ER
7. NKL Nalikul 13:44 13:45 1m - 17.1 1 ER
8. KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) 13:48 13:49 1m - 21.2 1 ER
9. SIU Singur 13:51 13:52 1m - 23.9 1 ER
10. NSF Nasibpur 13:55 13:56 1m - 27.5 1 ER
11. DEA Diara 13:58 13:59 1m - 29.6 1 ER
12. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 14:10 14:15 5m - 35.2 1 ER
13. SRP Shrirampur 14:22 14:23 1m - 37.7 1 ER
14. RIS Rishra 14:26 14:27 1m - 40.9 1 ER
15. KOG Konnagar 14:30 14:31 1m - 43.8 1 ER
16. HMZ Hind Motor 14:32 14:33 1m - 45.6 1 ER
17. UPA Uttarpara 14:35 14:36 1m - 47.4 1 ER
18. BLY Bally 14:37 14:38 1m - 48.8 1 ER
19. BEQ Belur 14:40 14:41 1m - 50.8 1 ER
20. LLH Liluah 14:43 14:44 1m - 52.5 1 ER
21. HWH Howrah Junction 15:00 - - 57.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 10:40 IST
37334 / Tarakeswar - Howrah Local (तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Tarakeswar and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Tarakeswar on at 13:25 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 15:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tarakeswar, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 1 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 57 kilometers.

The return train is 37323.
Loading...