37343 / Howrah - Tarakeswar Local
हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37343/Howrah - Tarakeswar Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 20:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35 (Tarakeswar)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Tarakeswar Local (37343) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 20:05 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 20:13 20:14 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 20:16 20:17 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 20:19 20:20 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 20:22 20:23 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 20:24 20:25 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 20:27 20:28 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 20:30 20:31 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 20:35 20:36 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 20:42 20:43 1m - 21.9 1 ER
11. DEA Diara 20:49 20:50 1m - 27.6 1 ER
12. NSF Nasibpur 20:52 20:53 1m - 29.6 1 ER
13. SIU Singur 20:56 20:57 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) 20:58 20:59 1m - 35.9 1 ER
15. NKL Nalikul 21:03 21:04 1m - 40.0 1 ER
16. MLYA Maliya Halt 21:07 21:08 1m - 43.2 1 ER
17. HPL Haripal 21:08 21:09 1m - 45.0 1 ER
18. KKAE Kaikala 21:12 21:13 1m - 47.8 1 ER
19. BAHW Bahir Khanda 21:20 21:21 1m - 50.4 1 ER
20. LOK Loknath 21:25 21:26 1m - 54.8 1 ER
21. TAK Tarakeswar 21:35 - - 57.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 10:42 IST
37343 / Howrah - Tarakeswar Local (हावड़ा - तारकेश्वर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Tarakeswar. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 20:05 hrs and reaches Tarakeswar at 21:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Tarakeswar. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 57 kilometers.

The return train is 37354.
Loading...