37361 / Howrah - Arambagh Local
हावड़ा - आरामबाघ लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37361/Howrah - Arambagh Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 09:55 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 (Arambagh P C Sen)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Arambagh Local (37361) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 09:55 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 10:02 10:03 1m 3 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 10:05 10:06 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 10:08 10:09 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 10:12 10:13 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 10:14 10:15 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 10:17 10:18 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 10:20 10:21 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 10:24 10:25 1m 4 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 10:30 10:31 1m 2 21.9 1 ER
11. DEA Diara 10:37 10:38 1m 3 27.6 1 ER
12. NSF Nasibpur 10:41 10:42 1m 2 29.6 1 ER
13. SIU Singur 10:45 10:46 1m 3 33.2 1 ER
14. KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) 10:47 10:48 1m 2 35.9 1 ER
15. NKL Nalikul 10:52 10:53 1m 3 40.0 1 ER
16. MLYA Maliya Halt 10:55 10:56 1m - 43.2 1 ER
17. HPL Haripal 10:57 10:58 1m 3 45.0 1 ER
18. KKAE Kaikala 11:02 11:03 1m - 47.8 1 ER
19. BAHW Bahir Khanda 11:05 11:06 1m - 50.4 1 ER
20. LOK Loknath 11:09 11:10 1m - 54.8 1 ER
21. TAK Tarakeswar 11:19 11:20 1m 1,2 57.1 1 ER
22. TLPH Talpur Halt 11:27 11:28 1m 1 61.7 1 ER
23. TKPH Takipur Halt 11:35 11:36 1m 1 66.7 1 ER
24. MAYP Mayapur 11:44 11:45 1m 2 73.1 1 ER
25. AMBG Arambagh P C Sen 12:00 - 2 81.7 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 10:46 IST
37361 / Howrah - Arambagh Local (हावड़ा - आरामबाघ लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Arambagh P C Sen. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 09:55 hrs and reaches Arambagh P C Sen at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Arambagh P C Sen. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 37362.
Loading...