37362 / Arambagh P C Sen - Howrah Local
आरामबाग - हावड़ा लोकल / আরামবাগ - হাওড়া লোকাল

The following table shows the schedule of 37362/Arambagh P C Sen - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Arambagh P C Sen
.
Departs @ 12:20 (Arambagh P C Sen)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Arambagh P C Sen - Howrah Local (37362) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AMBG Arambagh P C Sen 12:20 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. MAYP Mayapur 12:30 12:31 1m 2 8.7 1 ER
3. TKPH Takipur Halt 12:40 12:41 1m 1 15.1 1 ER
4. TLPH Talpur Halt 12:49 12:50 1m 1 20.1 1 ER
5. TAK Tarakeswar 12:56 12:57 1m 1 24.6 1 ER
6. LOK Loknath 13:01 13:02 1m 1 26.9 1 ER
7. BAHW Bahir Khanda 13:07 13:08 1m 2 31.3 1 ER
8. KKAE Kaikala 13:11 13:12 1m 1 33.9 1 ER
9. HPL Haripal 13:16 13:17 1m 2 36.8 1 ER
10. MLYA Maliya Halt 13:21 13:22 1m - 38.5 1 ER
11. NKL Nalikul 13:26 13:27 1m 2 41.7 1 ER
12. KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) 13:30 13:31 1m 1 45.8 1 ER
13. SIU Singur 13:34 13:35 1m 2 48.5 1 ER
14. NSF Nasibpur 13:39 13:40 1m 2 52.1 1 ER
15. DEA Diara 13:43 13:44 1m 1 54.2 1 ER
16. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 13:54 13:55 1m - 59.8 1 ER
17. SRP Shrirampur 14:00 14:01 1m - 62.3 1 ER
18. RIS Rishra 14:05 14:06 1m - 65.5 1 ER
19. KOG Konnagar 14:08 14:09 1m - 68.4 1 ER
20. HMZ Hind Motor 14:10 14:11 1m - 70.2 1 ER
21. UPA Uttarpara 14:13 14:14 1m - 72.0 1 ER
22. BLY Bally 14:15 14:16 1m - 73.4 1 ER
23. BEQ Belur 14:18 14:19 1m - 75.4 1 ER
24. LLH Liluah 14:21 14:22 1m - 77.1 1 ER
25. HWH Howrah Junction 14:40 - - 81.7 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 10:46 IST
37362 / Arambagh P C Sen - Howrah Local (आरामबाग - हावड़ा लोकल / আরামবাগ - হাওড়া লোকাল) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Arambagh P C Sen and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Arambagh P C Sen on at 12:20 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 14:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Arambagh P C Sen, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 37361.
Loading...