37611 / Howrah - Pundooah Local
हावड़ा - पान्डुया लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37611/Howrah - Pundooah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 11:42 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10 (Pundooah)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Pundooah Local (37611) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 06:35 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 11:42 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 11:50 11:51 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 11:53 11:54 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 11:56 11:57 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 11:59 12:00 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 12:01 12:02 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 12:04 12:05 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 12:07 12:08 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 12:10 12:11 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 12:14 12:15 1m - 22.0 1 ER
11. BBAE Baidyabati 12:16 12:17 1m - 24.3 1 ER
12. BHR Bhadreshwar 12:20 12:21 1m - 28.0 1 ER
13. MUU Mankundu 12:22 12:23 1m - 30.3 1 ER
14. CGR Chandan Nagar 12:25 12:26 1m - 32.6 1 ER
15. CNS Chuchura 12:31 12:32 1m - 35.6 1 ER
16. HGY Hooghly 12:34 12:35 1m - 37.5 1 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 12:42 12:44 2m - 39.4 1 ER
18. MUG Magra 12:50 12:51 1m - 46.4 1 ER
19. KHN Khanyan 12:59 13:00 1m - 55.3 1 ER
20. PDA Pundooah 13:10 - - 60.8 1 ER
37611 / Howrah - Pundooah Local (हावड़ा - पान्डुया लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Pundooah. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 11:42 hrs and reaches Pundooah at 13:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Pundooah. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 61 kilometers.

The return train is 37612.