37653 / Howrah - Memari Local
हावड़ा - मेमारी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37653/Howrah - Memari Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 11:31 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:22 (Memari)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Memari Local (37653) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 06:35 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 11:31 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 11:39 11:40 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 11:42 11:43 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 11:45 11:46 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 11:49 11:50 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 11:51 11:52 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 11:54 11:55 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 11:58 11:59 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 12:01 12:02 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 12:05 12:06 1m - 22.0 1 ER
11. BBAE Baidyabati 12:07 12:08 1m - 24.3 1 ER
12. BHR Bhadreshwar 12:11 12:12 1m - 28.0 1 ER
13. MUU Mankundu 12:13 12:14 1m - 30.3 1 ER
14. CGR Chandan Nagar 12:18 12:19 1m - 32.6 1 ER
15. CNS Chuchura 12:22 12:23 1m - 35.6 1 ER
16. HGY Hooghly 12:25 12:26 1m - 37.5 1 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 12:33 12:35 2m - 39.4 1 ER
18. ADST Adi Saptagram 12:38 12:39 1m - 43.0 1 ER
19. MUG Magra 12:42 12:43 1m - 46.4 1 ER
20. TLO Talandu 12:45 12:46 1m - 50.2 1 ER
21. KHN Khanyan 12:50 12:51 1m - 55.3 1 ER
22. PDA Pundooah 12:54 12:55 1m - 60.8 1 ER
23. SLG Simlagarh 12:59 13:00 1m - 65.6 1 ER
24. BCGM Bainchigram 13:01 13:02 1m - 67.5 1 ER
25. BOI Bainchi 13:04 13:05 1m - 70.0 1 ER
26. DBP Debipur 13:10 13:11 1m - 74.7 1 ER
27. BGF Bagila 13:13 13:14 1m - 78.9 1 ER
28. MYM Memari 13:22 - - 81.8 1 ER
37653 / Howrah - Memari Local (हावड़ा - मेमारी लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Memari. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 11:31 hrs and reaches Memari at 13:22 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Memari. It takes 1 hours and 51 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 37654.