37655 / Howrah - Memari Local
हावड़ा - मेमारी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37655/Howrah - Memari Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 12:45 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:37 (Memari)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Memari Local (37655) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 06:37 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 12:45 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 12:53 12:54 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 12:56 12:57 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 12:59 13:00 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 13:02 13:03 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 13:04 13:05 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 13:07 13:08 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 13:10 13:11 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 13:13 13:14 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 13:17 13:18 1m - 22.0 1 ER
11. BBAE Baidyabati 13:19 13:20 1m - 24.3 1 ER
12. BHR Bhadreshwar 13:22 13:23 1m - 28.0 1 ER
13. MUU Mankundu 13:25 13:26 1m - 30.3 1 ER
14. CGR Chandan Nagar 13:28 13:29 1m - 32.6 1 ER
15. CNS Chuchura 13:31 13:32 1m - 35.6 1 ER
16. HGY Hooghly 13:34 13:35 1m - 37.5 1 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 13:45 13:47 2m - 39.4 1 ER
18. ADST Adi Saptagram 13:50 13:51 1m - 43.0 1 ER
19. MUG Magra 13:54 13:55 1m - 46.4 1 ER
20. TLO Talandu 13:57 13:58 1m - 50.2 1 ER
21. KHN Khanyan 14:02 14:03 1m - 55.3 1 ER
22. PDA Pundooah 14:06 14:07 1m - 60.8 1 ER
23. SLG Simlagarh 14:11 14:12 1m - 65.6 1 ER
24. BCGM Bainchigram 14:13 14:14 1m - 67.5 1 ER
25. BOI Bainchi 14:16 14:17 1m - 70.0 1 ER
26. DBP Debipur 14:21 14:22 1m - 74.7 1 ER
27. BGF Bagila 14:24 14:25 1m - 78.9 1 ER
28. MYM Memari 14:37 - - 81.8 1 ER
37655 / Howrah - Memari Local (हावड़ा - मेमारी लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Memari. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 12:45 hrs and reaches Memari at 14:37 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Memari. It takes 1 hours and 52 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 37654.