37656 / Memari - Howrah Local
मेमारी - हावड़ा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37656/Memari - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Memari.
Departs @ 14:55 (Memari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:52 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Memari - Howrah Local (37656) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 06:45 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MYM Memari 14:55 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BGF Bagila 14:59 15:00 1m - 3.0 1 ER
3. DBP Debipur 15:02 15:03 1m - 7.1 1 ER
4. BOI Bainchi 15:07 15:08 1m - 11.9 1 ER
5. BCGM Bainchigram 15:10 15:11 1m - 14.4 1 ER
6. SLG Simlagarh 15:12 15:13 1m - 16.3 1 ER
7. PDA Pundooah 15:17 15:18 1m - 21.1 1 ER
8. KHN Khanyan 15:21 15:22 1m - 26.5 1 ER
9. TLO Talandu 15:26 15:27 1m - 31.7 1 ER
10. MUG Magra 15:29 15:30 1m - 35.4 1 ER
11. ADST Adi Saptagram 15:33 15:34 1m - 38.8 1 ER
12. BDC Bandel Junction 15:48 15:50 2m - 42.5 1 ER
13. HGY Hooghly 15:52 15:53 1m - 44.4 1 ER
14. CNS Chuchura 15:55 15:56 1m - 46.2 1 ER
15. CGR Chandan Nagar 15:58 15:59 1m - 49.2 1 ER
16. MUU Mankundu 16:01 16:02 1m - 51.6 1 ER
17. BHR Bhadreshwar 16:04 16:05 1m - 53.8 1 ER
18. BBAE Baidyabati 16:07 16:08 1m - 57.5 1 ER
19. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 16:10 16:11 1m - 59.8 1 ER
20. SRP Shrirampur 16:13 16:14 1m - 62.4 1 ER
21. RIS Rishra 16:17 16:18 1m - 65.6 1 ER
22. KOG Konnagar 16:21 16:22 1m - 68.5 1 ER
23. HMZ Hind Motor 16:23 16:24 1m - 70.3 1 ER
24. UPA Uttarpara 16:26 16:27 1m - 72.1 1 ER
25. BLY Bally 16:28 16:29 1m - 73.5 1 ER
26. BEQ Belur 16:31 16:32 1m - 75.5 1 ER
27. LLH Liluah 16:35 16:36 1m - 77.2 1 ER
28. HWH Howrah Junction 16:52 - - 81.8 1 ER
37656 / Memari - Howrah Local (मेमारी - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Memari and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Memari on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 16:52 hrs

The train, during its journey from Memari, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 1 hours and 57 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 37657.