37657 / Howrah - Memari Local
हावड़ा - मेमारी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37657/Howrah - Memari Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 13:43 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:30 (Memari)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Memari Local (37657) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 06:38 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 13:43 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 13:51 13:52 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 13:54 13:55 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 13:57 13:58 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 14:00 14:01 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 14:02 14:03 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 14:05 14:06 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 14:08 14:09 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 14:11 14:12 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 14:15 14:16 1m - 22.0 1 ER
11. BBAE Baidyabati 14:17 14:18 1m - 24.3 1 ER
12. BHR Bhadreshwar 14:20 14:21 1m - 28.0 1 ER
13. MUU Mankundu 14:23 14:24 1m - 30.3 1 ER
14. CGR Chandan Nagar 14:26 14:27 1m - 32.6 1 ER
15. CNS Chuchura 14:29 14:30 1m - 35.6 1 ER
16. HGY Hooghly 14:32 14:33 1m - 37.5 1 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 14:42 14:43 1m - 39.4 1 ER
18. ADST Adi Saptagram 14:46 14:47 1m - 43.0 1 ER
19. MUG Magra 14:50 14:51 1m - 46.4 1 ER
20. TLO Talandu 14:53 14:54 1m - 50.2 1 ER
21. KHN Khanyan 14:58 14:59 1m - 55.3 1 ER
22. PDA Pundooah 15:02 15:03 1m - 60.8 1 ER
23. SLG Simlagarh 15:07 15:08 1m - 65.6 1 ER
24. BCGM Bainchigram 15:09 15:10 1m - 67.5 1 ER
25. BOI Bainchi 15:12 15:13 1m - 70.0 1 ER
26. DBP Debipur 15:17 15:18 1m - 74.7 1 ER
27. BGF Bagila 15:20 15:21 1m - 78.9 1 ER
28. MYM Memari 15:30 - - 81.8 1 ER
37657 / Howrah - Memari Local (हावड़ा - मेमारी लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Memari. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 13:43 hrs and reaches Memari at 15:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Memari. It takes 1 hours and 47 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 37658.