37785 / Bandel Jn - Barddhaman Local
बैण्डेल - बर्धमान लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37785/Bandel Jn - Barddhaman Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandel Junction.
Departs @ 05:45 (Bandel Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bandel Jn - Barddhaman Local (37785) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDC Bandel Junction 05:45 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. ADST Adi Saptagram 05:48 05:49 1m - 3.6 1 ER
3. MUG Magra 05:52 05:53 1m - 7.0 1 ER
4. TLO Talandu 05:55 05:56 1m - 10.8 1 ER
5. KHN Khanyan 06:00 06:01 1m - 15.9 1 ER
6. PDA Pundooah 06:04 06:05 1m - 21.4 1 ER
7. SLG Simlagarh 06:09 06:10 1m - 26.2 1 ER
8. BCGM Bainchigram 06:11 06:12 1m - 28.1 1 ER
9. BOI Bainchi 06:14 06:15 1m - 30.6 1 ER
10. DBP Debipur 06:19 06:20 1m - 35.3 1 ER
11. BGF Bagila 06:22 06:23 1m - 39.5 1 ER
12. MYM Memari 06:26 06:27 1m - 42.5 1 ER
13. NMF Nimo 06:29 06:30 1m - 45.3 1 ER
14. RSLR Rasulpur 06:32 06:33 1m - 48.4 1 ER
15. PLAE Palsit 06:37 06:38 1m - 52.3 1 ER
16. SKG Saktigarh 06:44 06:45 1m - 56.0 1 ER
17. GRP Gangpur 06:50 06:51 1m - 60.6 1 ER
18. BWN Barddhaman Junction 07:05 - - 67.4 1 ER
37785 / Bandel Jn - Barddhaman Local (बैण्डेल - बर्धमान लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Bandel Junction on at 05:45 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 07:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandel Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 67 kilometers.

The return train is 37786.