37829 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local
हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल

Today Departure from Howrah Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 37829/Howrah - Barddhaman Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 12:30 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (37829) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 12:30 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 12:38 12:39 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 12:41 12:42 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 12:44 12:45 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 12:47 12:48 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 12:49 12:50 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 12:52 12:53 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 12:55 12:56 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 12:58 12:59 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 13:02 13:03 1m - 21.9 1 ER
11. BBAE Baidyabati 13:04 13:05 1m - 24.3 1 ER
12. BHR Bhadreshwar 13:08 13:09 1m - 28.0 1 ER
13. MUU Mankundu 13:09 13:10 1m - 30.3 1 ER
14. CGR Chandan Nagar 13:12 13:13 1m - 32.6 1 ER
15. CNS Chuchura 13:17 13:18 1m - 35.7 1 ER
16. HGY Hooghly 13:20 13:21 1m - 37.5 1 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 13:28 13:30 2m - 39.4 1 ER
18. ADST Adi Saptagram 13:35 13:36 1m - 43.0 1 ER
19. MUG Magra 13:39 13:40 1m - 46.4 1 ER
20. TLO Talandu 13:42 13:43 1m - 50.2 1 ER
21. KHN Khanyan 13:47 13:48 1m - 55.3 1 ER
22. PDA Pundooah 13:51 13:52 1m - 60.8 1 ER
23. SLG Simlagarh 13:56 13:57 1m - 65.6 1 ER
24. BCGM Bainchigram 13:58 13:59 1m - 67.5 1 ER
25. BOI Bainchi 14:01 14:02 1m - 70.0 1 ER
26. DBP Debipur 14:06 14:07 1m - 74.7 1 ER
27. BGF Bagila 14:09 14:10 1m - 78.9 1 ER
28. MYM Memari 14:13 14:14 1m - 81.8 1 ER
29. NMF Nimo 14:16 14:17 1m - 84.7 1 ER
30. RSLR Rasulpur 14:19 14:20 1m - 87.8 1 ER
31. PLAE Palsit 14:24 14:25 1m - 91.7 1 ER
32. SKG Saktigarh 14:31 14:32 1m - 95.4 1 ER
33. GRP Gangpur 14:36 14:37 1m - 100.1 1 ER
34. BWN Barddhaman Junction 14:50 - 4 106.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:42 IST
37829 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local (हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 12:30 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 14:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37842.
Loading...