Train from Howrah Junction to Barddhaman Junction


List of all the trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Barddhaman Junction (BWN). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Barddhaman Junction route.

Total 118 train(s) between HWH / Howrah Junction and BWN / Barddhaman Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 63501 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Fast MEMU Local MEMU ER HWH 8 01:50 BWN 3 03:40 107 km
SMTWTFS
2 13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER HWH 7 06:05 BWN 2 07:46 107 km
SMTWTFS
3 22387 Black Diamond Express SF ECR HWH 8 06:15 BWN 2 07:55 107 km
SMTWTFS
4 22321 Hool Express SF ER HWH 6 06:45 BWN 2 08:25 107 km
SMTWTFS
5 12303 Poorva Express SF ER HWH 9 08:00 BWN 1 09:05 94 km
SMTWTFS
6 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express SF ER HWH 12 08:15 BWN 1 09:17 94 km
SMTWTFS
7 12381 Poorva Express SF ER HWH 9 08:15 BWN 1 09:17 94 km
SMTWTFS
8 13053 Kulik Express Exp ER HWH 6,7 08:55 BWN 2 10:51 107 km
SMTWTFS
9 12337 Shantiniketan Express SF ER HWH 12 10:10 BWN 1,2 11:15 94 km
SMTWTFS
10 13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kaviguru Express Exp ER HWH 10 10:40 BWN 2 12:38 107 km
SMTWTFS
11 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Exp ECR HWH 9 11:05 BWN 1,2 12:15 93 km
SMTWTFS
12 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly Express Exp ECR HWH 9 11:05 BWN 1,2 12:15 95 km
SMTWTFS
13 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express Exp ER HWH 1,2 11:05 BWN 2 13:15 107 km
SMTWTFS
14 12347 Howrah - Rampurhat Shahid SF Express SF ER HWH 11 11:55 BWN 1,2 13:07 95 km
SMTWTFS
15 11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR HWH 9 13:10 BWN 1 14:17 95 km
SMTWTFS
16 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Raj ER HWH 9 14:05 BWN 1 15:07 94 km
SMTWTFS
17 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER HWH 12 15:25 BWN 2 17:19 107 km
SMTWTFS
18 13021 Mithila Express Exp ER HWH 8 15:45 BWN 2 17:59 107 km
SMTWTFS
19 12345 Saraighat Express SF ER HWH 9 15:55 BWN 1,2 17:02 95 km
SMTWTFS
20 13045 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER HWH 6 16:25 BWN 3 18:14 107 km
SMTWTFS
21 22912 Shipra Express SF WR HWH 9 17:45 BWN 1,2 19:05 95 km
SMTWTFS
22 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chambal Express SF NCR HWH 9 17:45 BWN 1 19:05 95 km
SMTWTFS
23 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express SF NCR HWH 9 17:45 BWN 1 19:05 95 km
SMTWTFS
24 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express SF NCR HWH 9 17:45 BWN 1 19:05 93 km
SMTWTFS
25 12341 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express SF ER HWH 12 18:20 BWN 1 19:25 95 km
SMTWTFS
26 13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab Mail Exp ER HWH 9 19:15 BWN 1 20:17 93 km
SMTWTFS
27 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Exp ER HWH 6 19:50 BWN 2 21:38 107 km
SMTWTFS
28 12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER HWH 8 20:00 BWN 1 21:07 95 km
SMTWTFS
29 13009 Doon Express Exp ER HWH 12 20:25 BWN 2 22:17 107 km
SMTWTFS
30 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express SF ECR HWH 9 20:35 BWN 1 21:42 94 km
SMTWTFS
31 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express Exp ER HWH 8 21:35 BWN 1 22:42 93 km
SMTWTFS
32 13019 Bagh Express Exp ER HWH 10,11 21:45 BWN 2 23:32 107 km
SMTWTFS
33 12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) SF ER HWH 9 21:55 BWN 1 23:03 94 km
SMTWTFS
34 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express Exp ER HWH 1 22:50 BWN 2 00:37 107 km
SMTWTFS
35 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express Exp ER HWH 10 23:00 BWN 1,2 01:14 107 km
SMTWTFS
36 13029 Howrah - Mokama Express Exp ER HWH 7 23:20 BWN 1,2 01:35 107 km
SMTWTFS
37 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) SF ER HWH 9 23:25 BWN 1 00:32 94 km
SMTWTFS
38 22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Express SF ER HWH 9 23:25 BWN 1 00:32 93 km
SMTWTFS
39 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail SF ER HWH 8 23:35 BWN 1 00:44 94 km
SMTWTFS
40 12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express Shtb ER HWH 10,11 06:05 ASN 4 08:22 200 km
SMTWTFS
41 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR HWH 11 07:30 ABKA 3 09:06 82 km
SMTWTFS
42 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express Exp ER HWH 6,7 07:50 KWAE 3,4 10:45 145 km
SMTWTFS
43 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express SF ER HWH 12 08:15 ASN 4 10:43 200 km
SMTWTFS
44 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express Drnt ER HWH 10 08:35 ASN 4 10:55 201 km
SMTWTFS
45 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express Exp ER HWH 9 12:35 ASN 4 15:08 200 km
SMTWTFS
46 12369 Kumbha Express SF ER HWH 11 13:00 ASN 4 15:29 201 km
SMTWTFS
47 12327 Upasana SF Express SF ER HWH 11 13:00 ASN 4 15:29 200 km
SMTWTFS
48 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb ECR HWH 8 14:05 ASN 4 16:33 201 km
SMTWTFS
49 13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER HWH 6,7 15:20 ABKA 3 16:44 82 km
SMTWTFS
50 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Raj ER HWH 9 16:50 ASN 4 18:57 200 km
SMTWTFS
51 12339 Coalfield Express SF ER HWH 12 17:20 ASN 4 20:15 201 km
SMTWTFS
52 15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR HWH 8 18:30 ABKA 3 19:59 82 km
SMTWTFS
53 15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR HWH 8 18:30 ABKA 3 19:59 82 km
SMTWTFS
54 12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express SF ER HWH 8 18:50 ASN 3,4 21:13 200 km
SMTWTFS
55 15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR HWH - 22:00 KWAE 3 00:33 145 km
SMTWTFS
56 15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express Exp NFR HWH 7 22:00 KWAE 3 00:33 145 km
SMTWTFS
57 13033 Howrah - Katihar Express Exp ER HWH 5,6 22:40 ABKA 3 00:31 82 km
SMTWTFS
58 12938 Garba SF Express SF WR HWH 8 23:00 ASN 4 01:31 201 km
SMTWTFS
59 12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER HWH 14 23:55 ASN 4 02:26 199 km
SMTWTFS
60 13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER SDAH 14 06:35 BWN 1,2 08:16 102 km
SMTWTFS
61 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express Exp ER SDAH 14 06:35 BWN 1,2 08:16 102 km
SMTWTFS
62 13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER SDAH 6,7,8 07:20 BWN 2 09:30 114 km
SMTWTFS
63 22197 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram SF Express SF NCR KOAA 1 07:25 BWN 2,3 09:48 111 km
SMTWTFS
64 13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express Exp NFR KOAA - 09:05 BWN 1,2 10:31 99 km
SMTWTFS
65 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express SF ER KOAA 2,3 09:05 BWN 2 10:31 99 km
SMTWTFS
66 15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR KOAA 5 10:40 BWN 1,2 12:15 99 km
SMTWTFS
67 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Exp NWR KOAA 4,5 11:25 BWN 2 14:00 111 km
SMTWTFS
68 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express Exp ER KOAA 2 11:25 BWN 1,2 13:58 111 km
SMTWTFS
69 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express Exp ER KOAA 1,3,5 11:45 BWN 1 13:24 99 km
SMTWTFS
70 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 5 12:05 BWN 3 14:35 114 km
SMTWTFS
71 13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER KOAA 3 12:55 BWN 1 14:28 99 km
SMTWTFS
72 12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express SKr ER SDAH 9A 13:10 BWN 1 14:38 102 km
SMTWTFS
73 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express SF ER SDAH 9A,9B 13:10 BWN 1 14:39 102 km
SMTWTFS
74 12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER KOAA 3 13:10 BWN 1 14:37 99 km
SMTWTFS
75 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Exp ER SDAH 11,12 13:40 BWN 2 15:49 114 km
SMTWTFS
76 15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 BWN 2 16:46 111 km
SMTWTFS
77 15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 BWN 2 16:46 111 km
SMTWTFS
78 15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER KOAA 2 14:30 BWN 2 16:46 111 km
SMTWTFS
79 12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express SF ER SDAH 8,9A 17:10 BWN 2 19:17 114 km
SMTWTFS
80 13179 Sealdah - Siuri MEMU Express MEMU ER SDAH - 17:25 BWN - 19:33 114 km
SMTWTFS
81 13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER SDAH 11 17:45 BWN 2 20:32 114 km
SMTWTFS
82 08047 Santragachi - Guwahati Special Fare Special Exp SER SRC - 18:00 BWN 1,2 20:07 94 km
SMTWTFS
83 13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER SDAH 12 19:40 BWN 1 21:15 102 km
SMTWTFS
84 13149 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER SDAH 12 20:35 BWN 1,2 22:13 102 km
SMTWTFS
85 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express Exp ER KOAA 5 20:55 BWN 1,2 23:17 111 km
SMTWTFS
86 13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER KOAA 2 20:55 BWN 2,3 23:20 111 km
SMTWTFS
87 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express Exp ER KOAA 2,3 20:55 BWN 1,2 23:20 111 km
SMTWTFS
88 13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER KOAA 1,3 20:55 BWN 2,3 23:20 111 km
SMTWTFS
89 12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER SDAH 12 22:05 BWN 1 23:32 102 km
SMTWTFS
90 13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour Link Express Exp ER SDAH 14 22:15 BWN 1 01:02 114 km
SMTWTFS
91 13153 Gour Express Exp ER SDAH 14 22:15 BWN 1,2 01:02 114 km
SMTWTFS
92 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Exp ER KOAA 2,3 22:45 BWN 1 00:02 99 km
SMTWTFS
93 22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express SF ER KOAA 4 22:45 BWN 1,2 00:04 99 km
SMTWTFS
94 12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR KOAA 4,5 22:45 BWN 1 00:02 99 km
SMTWTFS
95 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast Express SF NWR SDAH 13 22:55 BWN 1 00:19 102 km
SMTWTFS
96 12377 Padatik Express SF ER SDAH 12 23:20 BWN 1 00:54 102 km
SMTWTFS
97 73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU DEMU ER SDAH 6 05:35 BGRA - 07:45 92 km
SMTWTFS
98 13177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Express MEMU ER SDAH - 05:35 AGAE - 08:40 138 km
SMTWTFS
99 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi SF Express SF ER KOAA 3 07:40 ASN 4 10:32 205 km
SMTWTFS
100 12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER KOAA 3 07:40 ASN 4 10:32 205 km
SMTWTFS
101 12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER KOAA 3 12:10 ASN 4 14:50 205 km
SMTWTFS
102 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express Exp ER KOAA 4 12:10 ASN 4 14:48 205 km
SMTWTFS
103 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Express SF ER KOAA 3 13:10 ASN 4 16:02 205 km
SMTWTFS
104 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Exp WR KOAA 5 13:10 DGR 3 15:23 162 km
SMTWTFS
105 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express Hms ER SDAH 12 13:10 ASN 4 16:03 208 km
SMTWTFS
106 63101 Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU MEMU ER KOAA 2 14:10 BPD 1 16:32 104 km
SMTWTFS
107 13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER SDAH 8,11 14:45 ABKA 3 16:33 88 km
SMTWTFS
108 05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special Fare Special Exp NFR KOAA - 15:00 KWAE - 18:22 148 km
SMTWTFS
109 12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Raj ER SDAH 12 16:50 ASN 4 19:12 208 km
SMTWTFS
110 13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Express Exp ER KOAA 3 19:30 ABKA 3 21:27 85 km
SMTWTFS
111 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Express Exp ER KOAA 4,5 20:05 ASN 4 22:47 205 km
SMTWTFS
112 12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express GR ER KOAA 4 20:05 ASN 4 22:46 205 km
SMTWTFS
113 63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 9 20:20 BPD 1 22:32 107 km
SMTWTFS
114 13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 11,14 21:15 ABKA 3 23:03 88 km
SMTWTFS
115 13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER SDAH 11,14 21:15 KWAE - 00:14 151 km
SMTWTFS
116 02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Special Fare SF Special SF NFR KOAA - 21:40 KWAE 3 00:24 148 km
SMTWTFS
117 02501 Kolkata - Agartala Special Fare SF Special SF NFR KOAA - 21:40 KWAE - 00:24 148 km
SMTWTFS
118 22213 Shalimar - Patna AC Duronto Express Drnt SER SHM 1 21:55 ASN 4 01:07 204 km
SMTWTFS