37831 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local
हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल

Today Departure from Howrah Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 37831/Howrah - Barddhaman Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 14:20 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:38 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (37831) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 14:20 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BLY Bally 14:32 14:33 1m - 8.4 1 ER
3. UPA Uttarpara 14:35 14:36 1m - 9.8 1 ER
4. HMZ Hind Motor 14:37 14:38 1m - 11.6 1 ER
5. SRP Shrirampur 14:44 14:45 1m - 19.5 1 ER
6. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 14:48 14:49 1m - 22.0 1 ER
7. BBAE Baidyabati 14:49 14:50 1m - 24.4 1 ER
8. BHR Bhadreshwar 14:53 14:54 1m - 28.1 1 ER
9. MUU Mankundu 14:56 14:57 1m - 30.3 1 ER
10. CGR Chandan Nagar 15:00 15:01 1m - 32.7 1 ER
11. CNS Chuchura 15:04 15:05 1m - 35.7 1 ER
12. HGY Hooghly 15:05 15:06 1m - 37.5 1 ER
13. BDC Bandel Junction 15:16 15:19 3m - 39.5 1 ER
14. ADST Adi Saptagram 15:25 15:26 1m - 43.1 1 ER
15. MUG Magra 15:29 15:30 1m - 46.5 1 ER
16. TLO Talandu 15:32 15:33 1m - 50.2 1 ER
17. KHN Khanyan 15:37 15:38 1m - 55.4 1 ER
18. PDA Pundooah 15:41 15:42 1m - 60.8 1 ER
19. SLG Simlagarh 15:46 15:47 1m - 65.6 1 ER
20. BCGM Bainchigram 15:48 15:49 1m - 67.5 1 ER
21. BOI Bainchi 15:51 15:52 1m - 70.0 1 ER
22. DBP Debipur 15:56 15:57 1m - 74.8 1 ER
23. BGF Bagila 15:59 16:00 1m - 78.9 1 ER
24. MYM Memari 16:03 16:04 1m - 81.9 1 ER
25. NMF Nimo 16:06 16:07 1m - 84.8 1 ER
26. RSLR Rasulpur 16:09 16:10 1m - 87.8 1 ER
27. PLAE Palsit 16:14 16:15 1m - 91.8 1 ER
28. SKG Saktigarh 16:18 16:19 1m - 95.5 1 ER
29. GRP Gangpur 16:22 16:23 1m - 100.1 1 ER
30. BWN Barddhaman Junction 16:38 - 3,4 107.0 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:43 IST
37831 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local (हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 14:20 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 16:38 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 2 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37848.
Loading...