37838 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local
बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल

Today Departure from Barddhaman Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 37838/Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barddhaman Junction
.
Departs @ 13:40 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (37838) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BWN Barddhaman Junction 13:40 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. GRP Gangpur 13:46 13:47 1m - 6.9 1 ER
3. SKG Saktigarh 13:50 13:51 1m - 11.5 1 ER
4. PLAE Palsit 13:53 13:54 1m - 15.2 1 ER
5. RSLR Rasulpur 13:58 13:59 1m - 19.1 1 ER
6. NMF Nimo 14:01 14:02 1m - 22.2 1 ER
7. MYM Memari 14:05 14:06 1m - 25.1 1 ER
8. BGF Bagila 14:08 14:09 1m - 28.1 1 ER
9. DBP Debipur 14:12 14:13 1m - 32.2 1 ER
10. BOI Bainchi 14:15 14:16 1m - 37.0 1 ER
11. BCGM Bainchigram 14:19 14:20 1m - 39.5 1 ER
12. SLG Simlagarh 14:22 14:23 1m - 41.3 1 ER
13. PDA Pundooah 14:26 14:27 1m - 46.2 1 ER
14. KHN Khanyan 14:30 14:31 1m - 51.6 1 ER
15. TLO Talandu 14:35 14:36 1m - 56.8 1 ER
16. MUG Magra 14:39 14:40 1m - 60.5 1 ER
17. ADST Adi Saptagram 14:41 14:42 1m - 63.9 1 ER
18. BDC Bandel Junction 14:58 14:59 1m - 67.5 1 ER
19. HGY Hooghly 15:02 15:03 1m - 69.5 1 ER
20. CNS Chuchura 15:05 15:06 1m - 71.3 1 ER
21. CGR Chandan Nagar 15:08 15:09 1m - 74.3 1 ER
22. MUU Mankundu 15:11 15:12 1m - 76.7 1 ER
23. BHR Bhadreshwar 15:14 15:15 1m - 78.9 1 ER
24. BBAE Baidyabati 15:17 15:18 1m - 82.6 1 ER
25. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 15:20 15:21 1m - 85.0 1 ER
26. SRP Shrirampur 15:23 15:24 1m - 87.5 1 ER
27. RIS Rishra 15:27 15:28 1m - 90.7 1 ER
28. KOG Konnagar 15:32 15:33 1m - 93.6 1 ER
29. HMZ Hind Motor 15:34 15:35 1m - 95.4 1 ER
30. UPA Uttarpara 15:37 15:38 1m - 97.2 1 ER
31. BLY Bally 15:39 15:40 1m - 98.6 1 ER
32. BEQ Belur 15:42 15:43 1m - 100.6 1 ER
33. LLH Liluah 15:46 15:47 1m - 102.3 1 ER
34. HWH Howrah Junction 16:05 - - 106.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:46 IST
37838 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Barddhaman Junction on at 13:40 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 16:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barddhaman Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 2 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37825.
Loading...