37825 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local
हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल

Today Departure from Howrah Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 37825/Howrah - Barddhaman Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 10:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (37825) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 10:05 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 10:13 10:14 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 10:16 10:17 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 10:19 10:20 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 10:22 10:23 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 10:24 10:25 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 10:27 10:28 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 10:30 10:31 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 10:33 10:34 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 10:37 10:38 1m - 21.9 1 ER
11. BBAE Baidyabati 10:40 10:41 1m - 24.3 1 ER
12. BHR Bhadreshwar 10:43 10:44 1m - 28.0 1 ER
13. MUU Mankundu 10:45 10:46 1m - 30.3 1 ER
14. CGR Chandan Nagar 10:48 10:49 1m - 32.6 1 ER
15. CNS Chuchura 10:51 10:52 1m - 35.7 1 ER
16. HGY Hooghly 10:54 10:55 1m - 37.5 1 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 11:06 11:08 2m - 39.4 1 ER
18. ADST Adi Saptagram 11:13 11:14 1m - 43.0 1 ER
19. MUG Magra 11:17 11:18 1m - 46.4 1 ER
20. TLO Talandu 11:20 11:21 1m - 50.2 1 ER
21. KHN Khanyan 11:25 11:26 1m - 55.3 1 ER
22. PDA Pundooah 11:29 11:30 1m - 60.8 1 ER
23. SLG Simlagarh 11:33 11:34 1m - 65.6 1 ER
24. BCGM Bainchigram 11:36 11:37 1m - 67.5 1 ER
25. BOI Bainchi 11:38 11:39 1m - 70.0 1 ER
26. DBP Debipur 11:43 11:44 1m - 74.7 1 ER
27. BGF Bagila 11:47 11:48 1m - 78.9 1 ER
28. MYM Memari 11:51 11:52 1m - 81.8 1 ER
29. NMF Nimo 11:54 11:55 1m - 84.7 1 ER
30. RSLR Rasulpur 11:57 11:58 1m - 87.8 1 ER
31. PLAE Palsit 12:01 12:02 1m - 91.7 1 ER
32. SKG Saktigarh 12:10 12:11 1m - 95.4 1 ER
33. GRP Gangpur 12:21 12:22 1m - 100.1 1 ER
34. BWN Barddhaman Junction 12:30 - 3,4 106.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:41 IST
37825 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local (हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 10:05 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 12:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 2 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37838.
Loading...