37840 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local
बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल

Today Departure from Barddhaman Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 37840/Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barddhaman Junction
.
Departs @ 15:15 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:35 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (37840) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BWN Barddhaman Junction 15:15 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. GRP Gangpur 15:21 15:22 1m - 6.9 1 ER
3. SKG Saktigarh 15:25 15:26 1m - 11.5 1 ER
4. PLAE Palsit 15:28 15:29 1m - 15.2 1 ER
5. RSLR Rasulpur 15:33 15:34 1m - 19.1 1 ER
6. NMF Nimo 15:36 15:37 1m - 22.2 1 ER
7. MYM Memari 15:40 15:41 1m - 25.1 1 ER
8. BGF Bagila 15:42 15:43 1m - 28.1 1 ER
9. DBP Debipur 15:46 15:47 1m - 32.2 1 ER
10. BOI Bainchi 15:50 15:51 1m - 37.0 1 ER
11. BCGM Bainchigram 15:54 15:55 1m - 39.5 1 ER
12. SLG Simlagarh 15:57 15:58 1m - 41.3 1 ER
13. PDA Pundooah 16:01 16:02 1m - 46.2 1 ER
14. KHN Khanyan 16:05 16:06 1m - 51.6 1 ER
15. TLO Talandu 16:09 16:10 1m - 56.8 1 ER
16. MUG Magra 16:13 16:14 1m - 60.5 1 ER
17. ADST Adi Saptagram 16:16 16:17 1m - 63.9 1 ER
18. BDC Bandel Junction 16:29 16:30 1m - 67.5 1 ER
19. HGY Hooghly 16:33 16:34 1m - 69.5 1 ER
20. CNS Chuchura 16:37 16:38 1m - 71.3 1 ER
21. CGR Chandan Nagar 16:40 16:41 1m - 74.3 1 ER
22. MUU Mankundu 16:43 16:44 1m - 76.7 1 ER
23. BHR Bhadreshwar 16:46 16:47 1m - 78.9 1 ER
24. BBAE Baidyabati 16:49 16:50 1m - 82.6 1 ER
25. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 16:52 16:53 1m - 85.0 1 ER
26. SRP Shrirampur 16:55 16:56 1m - 87.5 1 ER
27. RIS Rishra 16:59 17:00 1m - 90.7 1 ER
28. KOG Konnagar 17:04 17:05 1m - 93.6 1 ER
29. HMZ Hind Motor 17:06 17:07 1m - 95.4 1 ER
30. UPA Uttarpara 17:10 17:11 1m - 97.2 1 ER
31. BLY Bally 17:12 17:13 1m - 98.6 1 ER
32. BEQ Belur 17:15 17:16 1m - 100.6 1 ER
33. LLH Liluah 17:19 17:20 1m - 102.3 1 ER
34. HWH Howrah Junction 17:35 - - 106.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:47 IST
37840 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Barddhaman Junction on at 15:15 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 17:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barddhaman Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37827.
Loading...