37827 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local
हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल

Today Departure from Howrah Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 37827/Howrah - Barddhaman Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 11:25 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (37827) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 11:25 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 11:33 11:34 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 11:36 11:37 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 11:39 11:40 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 11:42 11:43 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 11:44 11:45 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 11:47 11:48 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 11:53 11:54 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 11:56 11:57 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 12:00 12:01 1m - 21.9 1 ER
11. BBAE Baidyabati 12:03 12:04 1m - 24.3 1 ER
12. BHR Bhadreshwar 12:06 12:07 1m - 28.0 1 ER
13. MUU Mankundu 12:09 12:10 1m - 30.3 1 ER
14. CGR Chandan Nagar 12:11 12:12 1m - 32.6 1 ER
15. CNS Chuchura 12:13 12:14 1m - 35.7 1 ER
16. HGY Hooghly 12:17 12:18 1m - 37.5 1 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 12:22 12:24 2m - 39.4 1 ER
18. ADST Adi Saptagram 12:29 12:30 1m - 43.0 1 ER
19. MUG Magra 12:33 12:34 1m - 46.4 1 ER
20. TLO Talandu 12:36 12:37 1m - 50.2 1 ER
21. KHN Khanyan 12:41 12:42 1m - 55.3 1 ER
22. PDA Pundooah 12:45 12:46 1m - 60.8 1 ER
23. SLG Simlagarh 12:49 12:50 1m - 65.6 1 ER
24. BCGM Bainchigram 12:52 12:53 1m - 67.5 1 ER
25. BOI Bainchi 12:54 12:55 1m - 70.0 1 ER
26. DBP Debipur 12:59 13:00 1m - 74.7 1 ER
27. BGF Bagila 13:03 13:04 1m - 78.9 1 ER
28. MYM Memari 13:07 13:08 1m - 81.8 1 ER
29. NMF Nimo 13:10 13:11 1m - 84.7 1 ER
30. RSLR Rasulpur 13:13 13:14 1m - 87.8 1 ER
31. PLAE Palsit 13:19 13:20 1m - 91.7 1 ER
32. SKG Saktigarh 13:32 13:33 1m - 95.4 1 ER
33. GRP Gangpur 13:41 13:42 1m - 100.1 1 ER
34. BWN Barddhaman Junction 13:50 - 3,4 106.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:42 IST
37827 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local (हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 11:25 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 13:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 2 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37840.
Loading...