37844 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local
बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल

Today Departure from Barddhaman Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 37844/Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barddhaman Junction
.
Departs @ 17:25 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:48 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (37844) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BWN Barddhaman Junction 17:25 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. GRP Gangpur 17:31 17:32 1m - 6.9 1 ER
3. SKG Saktigarh 17:36 17:37 1m - 11.5 1 ER
4. PLAE Palsit 17:39 17:40 1m - 15.2 1 ER
5. RSLR Rasulpur 17:43 17:44 1m - 19.1 1 ER
6. MYM Memari 17:49 17:50 1m - 25.1 1 ER
7. BGF Bagila 17:52 17:53 1m - 28.1 1 ER
8. DBP Debipur 17:56 17:57 1m - 32.2 1 ER
9. BOI Bainchi 18:00 18:01 1m - 37.0 1 ER
10. BCGM Bainchigram 18:03 18:04 1m - 39.5 1 ER
11. SLG Simlagarh 18:06 18:07 1m - 41.3 1 ER
12. PDA Pundooah 18:10 18:11 1m - 46.2 1 ER
13. KHN Khanyan 18:15 18:16 1m - 51.6 1 ER
14. TLO Talandu 18:19 18:20 1m - 56.8 1 ER
15. MUG Magra 18:23 18:24 1m - 60.5 1 ER
16. ADST Adi Saptagram 18:26 18:27 1m - 63.9 1 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 18:43 18:44 1m - 67.5 1 ER
18. CNS Chuchura 18:50 18:51 1m - 71.3 1 ER
19. CGR Chandan Nagar 18:53 18:54 1m - 74.3 1 ER
20. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 19:05 19:06 1m - 85.0 1 ER
21. SRP Shrirampur 19:09 19:10 1m - 87.5 1 ER
22. HWH Howrah Junction 19:48 - - 107.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:48 IST
37844 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Barddhaman Junction on at 17:25 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 19:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barddhaman Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 2 hours and 23 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37835.
Loading...