37835 / Howrah - Barddhaman Fast Local
हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान फ़ास्ट लोकल

Today Departure from Howrah Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 37835/Howrah - Barddhaman Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 14:55 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:11 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Barddhaman Fast Local (37835) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 14:55 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. SRP Shrirampur 15:16 15:17 1m - 19.6 1 ER
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 15:20 15:21 1m - 22.0 1 ER
4. CGR Chandan Nagar 15:27 15:28 1m - 32.8 1 ER
5. CNS Chuchura 15:30 15:31 1m - 35.8 1 ER
6. BDC Bandel Junction 15:40 15:55 15m 1 39.5 1 ER
7. ADST Adi Saptagram 15:59 16:00 1m - 43.1 1 ER
8. TLO Talandu 16:06 16:07 1m - 50.3 1 ER
9. KHN Khanyan 16:11 16:12 1m - 55.5 1 ER
10. PDA Pundooah 16:15 16:16 1m - 60.9 1 ER
11. SLG Simlagarh 16:19 16:20 1m - 65.7 1 ER
12. BCGM Bainchigram 16:22 16:23 1m - 67.6 1 ER
13. BOI Bainchi 16:24 16:25 1m - 70.1 1 ER
14. DBP Debipur 16:29 16:30 1m - 74.9 1 ER
15. BGF Bagila 16:33 16:34 1m - 79.0 1 ER
16. MYM Memari 16:37 16:38 1m - 82.0 1 ER
17. RSLR Rasulpur 16:42 16:43 1m - 87.9 1 ER
18. PLAE Palsit 16:46 16:47 1m - 91.9 1 ER
19. SKG Saktigarh 16:51 16:52 1m - 95.5 1 ER
20. GRP Gangpur 16:55 16:56 1m - 100.2 1 ER
21. BWN Barddhaman Junction 17:11 - 3 107.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:44 IST
37835 / Howrah - Barddhaman Fast Local (हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान फ़ास्ट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 17:11 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 2 hours and 16 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37844.
Loading...