37847 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local
हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37847/Howrah - Barddhaman Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 18:35 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (37847) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 18:35 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. SRP Shrirampur 18:57 18:58 1m - 19.6 1 ER
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 19:00 19:01 1m - 22.0 1 ER
4. BBAE Baidyabati 19:04 19:05 1m - 24.5 1 ER
5. BHR Bhadreshwar 19:07 19:08 1m - 28.2 1 ER
6. MUU Mankundu 19:10 19:11 1m - 30.4 1 ER
7. CGR Chandan Nagar 19:12 19:13 1m - 32.8 1 ER
8. CNS Chuchura 19:16 19:17 1m - 35.8 1 ER
9. HGY Hooghly 19:18 19:19 1m - 37.6 1 ER
10. BDC Bandel Junction 19:30 19:31 1m - 39.5 1 ER
11. ADST Adi Saptagram 19:35 19:36 1m - 43.1 1 ER
12. MUG Magra 19:39 19:40 1m - 46.6 1 ER
13. TLO Talandu 19:42 19:43 1m - 50.3 1 ER
14. KHN Khanyan 19:47 19:48 1m - 55.5 1 ER
15. PDA Pundooah 19:51 19:52 1m - 60.9 1 ER
16. SLG Simlagarh 19:56 19:57 1m - 65.7 1 ER
17. BCGM Bainchigram 19:58 19:59 1m - 67.6 1 ER
18. BOI Bainchi 20:01 20:02 1m - 70.1 1 ER
19. DBP Debipur 20:06 20:07 1m - 74.9 1 ER
20. BGF Bagila 20:09 20:10 1m - 79.0 1 ER
21. MYM Memari 20:13 20:14 1m - 82.0 1 ER
22. NMF Nimo 20:16 20:17 1m - 84.8 1 ER
23. RSLR Rasulpur 20:19 20:20 1m - 87.9 1 ER
24. PLAE Palsit 20:26 20:27 1m - 91.9 1 ER
25. SKG Saktigarh 20:32 20:33 1m - 95.5 1 ER
26. GRP Gangpur 20:40 20:41 1m - 100.2 1 ER
27. BWN Barddhaman Junction 20:50 - 3,4 107.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:50 IST
37847 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local (हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 18:35 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37812.
Loading...