37855 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local
हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37855/Howrah - Barddhaman Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 20:47 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Barddhaman Local (37855) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 20:47 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. LLH Liluah 20:55 20:56 1m - 4.7 1 ER
3. BEQ Belur 20:58 20:59 1m - 6.3 1 ER
4. BLY Bally 21:01 21:02 1m - 8.4 1 ER
5. UPA Uttarpara 21:04 21:05 1m - 9.7 1 ER
6. HMZ Hind Motor 21:06 21:07 1m - 11.5 1 ER
7. KOG Konnagar 21:09 21:10 1m - 13.3 1 ER
8. RIS Rishra 21:12 21:13 1m - 16.2 1 ER
9. SRP Shrirampur 21:15 21:16 1m - 19.5 1 ER
10. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 21:19 21:20 1m - 21.9 1 ER
11. BBAE Baidyabati 21:21 21:22 1m - 24.3 1 ER
12. BHR Bhadreshwar 21:25 21:26 1m - 28.0 1 ER
13. MUU Mankundu 21:27 21:28 1m - 30.3 1 ER
14. CGR Chandan Nagar 21:30 21:31 1m - 32.6 1 ER
15. CNS Chuchura 21:34 21:35 1m - 35.7 1 ER
16. HGY Hooghly 21:37 21:38 1m - 37.5 1 ER
17. BDC Bandel Junction 21:48 21:50 2m - 39.4 1 ER
18. ADST Adi Saptagram 21:53 21:54 1m - 43.0 1 ER
19. MUG Magra 21:57 21:58 1m - 46.4 1 ER
20. TLO Talandu 22:00 22:01 1m - 50.2 1 ER
21. KHN Khanyan 22:05 22:06 1m - 55.3 1 ER
22. PDA Pundooah 22:09 22:10 1m - 60.8 1 ER
23. SLG Simlagarh 22:14 22:15 1m - 65.6 1 ER
24. BCGM Bainchigram 22:16 22:17 1m - 67.5 1 ER
25. BOI Bainchi 22:19 22:20 1m - 70.0 1 ER
26. DBP Debipur 22:24 22:25 1m - 74.7 1 ER
27. BGF Bagila 22:27 22:28 1m - 78.9 1 ER
28. MYM Memari 22:31 22:32 1m - 81.8 1 ER
29. NMF Nimo 22:34 22:35 1m - 84.7 1 ER
30. RSLR Rasulpur 22:37 22:38 1m - 87.8 1 ER
31. PLAE Palsit 22:42 22:43 1m - 91.7 1 ER
32. SKG Saktigarh 22:53 22:54 1m - 95.4 1 ER
33. GRP Gangpur 23:01 23:02 1m - 100.1 1 ER
34. BWN Barddhaman Junction 23:10 - - 106.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:53 IST
37855 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local (हावड़ा - बर्द्धमान लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 20:47 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 23:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 2 hours and 23 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37818.
Loading...