40015 / Chennai Beach - Pallavaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - पल्लावरम ईएमयू - 12 कार

The following table shows the schedule of 40015/Chennai Beach - Pallavaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 08:11 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:52 (Pallavaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Pallavaram EMU (40015) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 08:11 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 08:14 08:15 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 08:17 08:18 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 08:20 08:21 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 08:23 08:24 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 08:26 08:27 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 08:28 08:29 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 08:30 08:31 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 08:33 08:34 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 08:36 08:37 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 08:39 08:40 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 08:42 08:43 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 08:45 08:46 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 08:47 08:48 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 08:52 - 2 22.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 14:00 IST
40015 / Chennai Beach - Pallavaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - पल्लावरम ईएमयू - 12 कार) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Pallavaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 08:11 hrs and reaches Pallavaram at 08:52 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Pallavaram. It takes 41 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 40016.
Loading...