40016 / Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

The following table shows the schedule of 40016/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram.
Departs @ 06:38 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:33 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (40016) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:40 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 06:38 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 06:40 06:42 2m 1 2.0 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 06:44 06:45 1m - 3.9 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 06:47 06:48 1m - 6.1 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 06:50 06:51 1m - 8.0 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 06:52 06:53 1m - 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 06:55 06:56 1m - 10.5 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 06:58 06:59 1m - 12.1 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 07:01 07:02 1m - 14.2 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 07:04 07:05 1m - 16.4 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 07:07 07:08 1m - 17.9 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 07:09 07:10 1m - 19.6 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 07:11 07:12 1m - 21.1 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 07:14 07:15 1m - 22.7 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 07:17 07:18 1m 11 24.7 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 07:20 07:21 1m 1 26.1 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 07:23 07:24 1m 1 27.3 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 07:33 - - 28.8 1 SR
40016 / Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 06:38 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 07:33 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40015.