40038 / Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU
पल्लावरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40038/Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pallavaram
.
Departs @ 09:00 (Pallavaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40038) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PV Pallavaram 09:00 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. TLM Tirusulam 09:02 09:03 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. MN Minambakkam 09:04 09:05 1m 1 3.2 1 SR
4. PZA Palavanthangal 09:07 09:08 1m 1 4.3 1 SR
5. STM St. Thomas Mount 09:10 09:11 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
6. GDY Guindy 09:13 09:14 1m 1 8.0 1 SR
7. SP Saidapet 09:16 09:17 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 09:19 09:20 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. MKK Kodambakkam 09:21 09:22 1m 1 13.4 1 SR
10. NBK Nungambakkam 09:23 09:24 1m 1 15.0 1 SR
11. MSC Chennai Chetpat 09:26 09:27 1m 1 16.6 1 SR
12. MS Chennai Egmore 09:29 09:30 1m 11 18.6 1 SR
13. MPK Chennai Park 09:32 09:33 1m 1 20.0 1 SR
14. MSF Chennai Fort 09:35 09:36 1m 1 21.2 1 SR
15. MSB Chennai Beach 09:45 - - 22.7 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 14:12 IST
40038 / Pallavaram - Chennai Beach EMU (पल्लावरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Pallavaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Pallavaram on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pallavaram, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 23 kilometers.

The return train is 40039.
Loading...