40039 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40039/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 09:56 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:51 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40039) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 09:56 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 09:59 10:00 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 10:02 10:03 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 10:05 10:06 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 10:08 10:09 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 10:11 10:12 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 10:13 10:14 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 10:15 10:16 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 10:18 10:19 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 10:21 10:22 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 10:24 10:25 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 10:27 10:28 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 10:30 10:31 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 10:32 10:33 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 10:35 10:36 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 10:38 10:39 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 10:41 10:42 1m 2 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 10:51 - - 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 14:13 IST
40039 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 09:56 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 10:51 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40038.
Loading...