40071 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40071/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 12:20 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40071) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 12:10 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 12:13 12:14 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 12:16 12:17 1m - 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 12:19 12:20 1m - 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 12:22 12:23 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 12:25 12:26 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 12:27 12:28 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 12:29 12:30 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 12:32 12:33 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 12:35 12:36 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 12:38 12:39 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 12:41 12:42 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 12:44 12:45 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 12:46 12:47 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 12:49 12:50 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 12:52 12:53 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 12:55 12:56 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 13:05 - - 28.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:43 IST
40071 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 12:20 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40072.
Loading...