40072 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40072/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram.
Departs @ 11:56 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:51 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (40072) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 11:56 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 11:59 12:00 1m - 2.0 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 12:02 12:03 1m - 3.9 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 12:05 12:06 1m - 6.1 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 12:08 12:09 1m - 8.0 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 12:10 12:11 1m - 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 12:13 12:14 1m - 10.5 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 12:16 12:17 1m - 12.1 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 12:19 12:20 1m - 14.2 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 12:22 12:23 1m - 16.4 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 12:25 12:26 1m - 17.9 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 12:27 12:28 1m - 19.6 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 12:29 12:30 1m - 21.1 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 12:32 12:33 1m - 22.7 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 12:35 12:36 1m - 24.7 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 12:38 12:39 1m - 26.1 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 12:41 12:42 1m 1 27.3 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 12:51 - - 28.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:43 IST
40072 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 11:56 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 12:51 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40071.
Loading...