40105 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU
चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40105/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach.
Departs @ 17:30 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (40105) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:45 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 17:30 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 17:33 17:34 1m 2 1.4 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 17:36 17:37 1m - 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 17:39 17:40 1m - 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 17:42 17:43 1m - 6.0 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 17:45 17:46 1m - 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 17:47 17:48 1m - 9.2 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 17:49 17:50 1m - 10.8 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 17:52 17:53 1m - 12.4 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 17:55 17:56 1m - 14.6 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 17:58 17:59 1m - 16.7 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 18:01 18:02 1m - 18.3 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 18:04 18:05 1m - 19.6 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 18:06 18:07 1m - 20.7 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 18:09 18:10 1m - 22.6 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 18:12 18:13 1m - 24.9 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 18:15 18:16 1m - 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 18:25 - - 28.8 1 SR
40105 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (चेन्नई बीच - ताम्बरम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Tambaram. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Tambaram at 18:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Tambaram. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40106.